Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 6                      Runde 3
Beiersdorf III     2½-3½  BVB-Zoll IV
 16  David         1 : 0  Goebel        24 
 17  Kleinhoff     0 : 1  Metzner       27 
 18  Sturm         1 : 0  Schuemann     28 
 19  Drengemann    ½ : ½  Luethje       29 
 21  Boehm         0 : 1  Goersch       30 
 22  Mielek        0 : 1  Decker        31 
Rapid III          1 - 5  Allianz II
 17  Farzamfar     0 : 1  Henke          8 
 19  Zuehr         ½ : ½  Krueger       12 
 23  Endrejat      ½ : ½  Schulz        13 
 25  Toepper       0 : 1  Benthack      14 
 26  Bock          0 : 1  Vogel         16 
 29  Besserdich    0 : 1  Weinrich      20 
Haspa III          3 - 3  Baubehoerde V
 21  Reinholz      ½ : ½  Kollewe       38 
 22  Noakes        0 : 1  Lindemann     40 
 23  Fick          1 : 0  Neumann       41 
 24  Fock          0 : 1  Butte         43 
 25  Moehring      ½ : ½  Hohnsbein     44 
 26  Sonnefeld     + : -  Druve         45 
Gerichte III       5 - 1  Commerzbank II
 22  Dittmers      1 : 0  Roesenberg    13 
 23  Meyer-Pleus   1 : 0  Spindler      14 
 25  Freitag       0 : 1  Schloesser    15 
 28  Mueller       1 : 0  Harms         18 
 31  Fligge        1 : 0  Buchholz      22 
 32  Gestefeld     1 : 0  Heinelt       24 
Lufthansa          4½-1½  Hanse-Kravag-DAK II
  1  Ferch         ½ : ½  Sander         8 
  2  Keuneke       1 : 0  Finkhaeuser   13 
  4  Orion         1 : 0  Eschweiler    15 
  5  Nickel        ½ : ½  Bastian       19 
  7  Eggers,A      ½ : ½  Schulz        20 
  8  Roepke        1 : 0  Rosendahl     21 
Tabelle:
 1. Lufthansa          3 15½   6- 0
 2. Allianz II         3 11    5- 1
 3. Gerichte III       3 13    4- 2
 4. Rapid III          3 10    4- 2
 5. BVB-Zoll IV        3  9½   4- 2
 6. Hanse-Kravag-DAK II3  9    2- 4
 7. Haspa III          3  6½   2- 4
 8. Baubehörde V       3  7½   1- 5
 9. Commerzbank II     3  6    1- 5
 9. Beiersdorf III     3  6    1- 5