Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 5                      Runde 8
Transit-HHA IV     2 - 4  Shell II
 23  Basteck       0 : 1  Stelzer        7 
 27  Sakuth        0 : 1  Klausch        8 
 28  Prior         ½ : ½  Mainka        10 
 29  Eusch         0 : 1  Wolter        12 
 30  Lascheit      + : -  ten Elsen     18 
 33  Bruck,H       ½ : ½  Renneke       20 
Vofue III          4½-3½  Vattenfall II
 16  Pape          ½ : ½  Heerdmann      7 
 17  Hass          1 : 0  Schwarzwald    8 
 21  Schmidt       ½ : ½  Duncker       12 
 22  Eggers        0 : 1  Diekmann      15 
 23  Tegtmeier     1 : 0  Huettig       17 
 25  Peter         ½ : ½  Fischer       18 
 29  Stolz         1 : 0  Simon         20 
 30  Seebeck       0 : 1  Asbeck        22 
Otto II            4 - 2  Siemens-Jungh 
  7  Beloussow     + : -  Ewert          3 
  9  Schimmelpfen  ½ : ½  Vogt           4 
  9a Marquardt     + : -  Schild         5 
 11  Schaaf        0 : 1  Sauermann      6 
 12  Behnke        + : -  Klaeke         7 
 14  Zeigert       ½ : ½  Spaja          8 
Baubehoerde IV     2½-5½  T-Systems BP II
 32  Richert       0 : 1  Weres          8 
 33  Kibilka       0 : 1  Witthoeft     10 
 34  Goetze        0 : 1  Bull          11 
 35  Hoenig        ½ : ½  Funke         12 
 36  Keller        0 : 1  Panckow       14 
 37  Hein,A        0 : 1  Frahne        15 
 38  Kollewe       1 : 0  Helmcke       16 
 39  Zech          1 : 0  Schneider     17 
Haspa II           5 - 3  BVB-Zoll III
  8  Kunz          1 : 0  Timmermann    15 
 13  Koerber       ½ : ½  Pape          16 
 14  Weis          1 : 0  Wilke         17 
 16  Langheim      1 : 0  Berking       20 
 18  Hinze         0 : 1  Buhlmann,K    21 
 19  Themlitz      ½ : ½  Tesch         26 
 20  Rost          ½ : ½  Metzner       27 
 21  Reinholz      ½ : ½  Goersch       30 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP II    8 41½  14- 2
 2. Shell II           8 32   13- 3
 3. BVB-Zoll III       8 32   10- 6
 4. Siemens-Jungh      8 28½  10- 6
 5. Haspa II           8 29    8- 8
 6. Baubehörde IV      8 30½   7- 9
 7. Vofü III           8 24    6-10
 8. Transit-HHA IV     8 26½   5-11
 9. Otto II            8 26    5-11
10. Vattenfall II      8 20    2-14