Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 5                      Runde 7
BVB-Zoll III       5½-2½  Transit-HHA IV
 16  Pape          0 : 1  Timko         25 
 17  Wilke         1 : 0  Ruegge        26a
 20  Berking       0 : 1  Sakuth        27 
 21  Buhlmann,K    1 : 0  Prior         28 
 22  Klaustermeye  1 : 0  Eusch         29 
 23  Roeper        1 : 0  Lascheit      30 
 24  Goebel        1 : 0  Bruck,H       33 
 25  Koopmann,G    ½ : ½  Bruck,W       42 
Vattenfall II      3 - 5  Haspa II
  7  Heerdmann     ½ : ½  Kunz           8 
  8  Schwarzwald   ½ : ½  Nootz         12 
 12  Duncker       1 : 0  Koerber       13 
 13  Barth         ½ : ½  Weis          14 
 15  Diekmann      0 : 1  Langheim      16 
 17  Huettig       ½ : ½  Mack          17 
 18  Fischer       0 : 1  Hinze         18 
 22  Asbeck        0 : 1  Themlitz      19 
Siemens-Jungh      2½-3½  Vofue III
  1  Raddatz       1 : 0  Pape          16 
  3  Ewert         0 : 1  Hass          17 
  5  Schild        ½ : ½  Trappe        20 
  6  Sauermann     ½ : ½  Schmidt       21 
  7  Klaeke        0 : 1  Peter         25 
  8  Spaja         ½ : ½  Rieck         28 
Shell II           4 - 2  Baubehoerde IV
  8  Klausch       1 : 0  Richert       32 
 11  Dopheide      ½ : ½  Kibilka       33 
 12  Wolter        1 : 0  Goetze        34 
 13  Sonnenburg,R  ½ : ½  Keller        36 
 15  Boddenberg    1 : 0  Kollewe       38 
 18  ten Elsen     0 : 1  Zech          39 
T-Systems BP II    5½-2½  Otto II
  8  Weres         0 : 1  Beloussow      7 
  9  Ahlers        ½ : ½  Koenig        10 
 10  Witthoeft     1 : 0  Schaaf        11 
 11  Bull          1 : 0  Behnke        12 
 12  Funke         1 : 0  Hansson       15 
 13  Eilers        ½ : ½  Warneke       16 
 14  Panckow       ½ : ½  Bohlin        17 
 15  Frahne        1 : 0  Bracke        19 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP II    7 36   12- 2
 2. Shell II           7 28   11- 3
 3. BVB-Zoll III       7 29   10- 4
 4. Siemens-Jungh      7 26½  10- 4
 5. Baubehörde IV      7 28    7- 7
 6. Haspa II           7 24    6- 8
 7. Transit-HHA IV     7 24½   5- 9
 8. Vofü III           7 19½   4-10
 9. Otto II            7 22    3-11
10. Vattenfall II      7 16½   2-12