Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 5                      Runde 6
Vofue III          3 - 5  T-Systems BP II
 17  Hass          ½ : ½  Ahlers         9 
 20  Trappe        ½ : ½  Bull          11 
 21  Schmidt       ½ : ½  Funke         12 
 22  Eggers        - : +  Eilers        13 
 23  Tegtmeier     1 : 0  Panckow       14 
 24  Sidorencov    - : +  Frahne        15 
 25  Peter         ½ : ½  Helmcke       16 
 26  Conradi       0 : 1  Schneider     17 
Haspa II           1 - 5  Siemens-Jungh 
  8  Kunz          0 : 1  Raddatz        1 
 13  Koerber       ½ : ½  Vogt           4 
 16  Langheim      0 : 1  Schild         5 
 17  Mack          0 : 1  Sauermann      6 
 18  Hinze         0 : 1  Klaeke         7 
 19  Themlitz      ½ : ½  Spaja          8 
BVB-Zoll III       6 - 2  Vattenfall II
 16  Pape          + : -  Pohl           9 
 17  Wilke         + : -  Deneke        10 
 18  Frenzel       1 : 0  Duncker       12 
 20  Berking       0 : 1  Barth         13 
 21  Buhlmann,K    0 : 1  Diekmann      15 
 22  Klaustermeye  1 : 0  Huettig       17 
 23  Roeper        1 : 0  Simon         20 
 26  Tesch         1 : 0  Asbeck        22 
Transit-HHA IV     3 - 5  Baubehoerde IV
 25  Timko         - : +  Ahrens        26 
 27  Sakuth        ½ : ½  Meyer         27 
 28  Prior         ½ : ½  Maifeld       30 
 29  Eusch         ½ : ½  Richert       32 
 30  Lascheit      ½ : ½  Kibilka       33 
 33  Bruck,H       ½ : ½  Goetze        34 
 37  Schmidt,S     ½ : ½  Keller        36 
 42  Bruck,W       0 : 1  Kollewe       38 
Otto II            2 - 4  Shell II
  7  Beloussow     + : -  Stelzer        7 
  9  Schimmelpfen  0 : 1  Mainka        10 
 11  Schaaf        0 : 1  Dopheide      11 
 12  Behnke        0 : 1  Wolter        12 
 14  Zeigert       0 : 1  Nern          14 
 15  Hansson       1 : 0  Wriedt        16 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP II    6 30½  10- 2
 2. Siemens-Jungh      6 24   10- 2
 3. Shell II           6 24    9- 3
 4. BVB-Zoll III       6 23½   8- 4
 5. Baubehörde IV      6 26    7- 5
 6. Transit-HHA IV     6 22    5- 7
 7. Haspa II           6 19    4- 8
 8. Otto II            6 19½   3- 9
 9. Vofü III           6 16    2-10
10. Vattenfall II      6 13½   2-10