Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 5                      Runde 5
Baubehoerde IV     2½-5½  Otto II
 23  Weissenberg   0 : 1  Beloussow      7 
 27  Meyer         ½ : ½  Koenig        10 
 30  Maifeld       0 : 1  Schaaf        11 
 32  Richert       0 : 1  Zeigert       14 
 33  Kibilka       ½ : ½  Hansson       15 
 34  Goetze        1 : 0  Warneke       16 
 36  Keller        0 : 1  Bohlin        17 
 37  Hein,A        ½ : ½  Bracke        19 
Vattenfall II      3 - 5  Transit-HHA IV
  7  Heerdmann     ½ : ½  Basteck       23 
 12  Duncker       ½ : ½  Sakuth        27 
 13  Barth         ½ : ½  Prior         28 
 15  Diekmann      0 : 1  Eusch         29 
 17  Huettig       ½ : ½  Lascheit      30 
 18  Fischer       0 : 1  Rademacher    31 
 19  Kasuch        ½ : ½  Bruck,H       33 
 22  Asbeck        ½ : ½  Bruck,W       42 
T-Systems BP II    4½-3½  Haspa II
  9  Ahlers        0 : 1  Kunz           8 
 10  Witthoeft     0 : 1  Koerber       13 
 11  Bull          + : -  Weis          14 
 12  Funke         1 : 0  Langheim      16 
 13  Eilers        1 : 0  Themlitz      19 
 14  Panckow       0 : 1  Rost          20 
 15  Frahne        ½ : ½  Fick          23 
 16  Helmcke       1 : 0  Moehring      25 
Siemens-Jungh      4½-1½  BVB-Zoll III
  1  Raddatz       1 : 0  Timmermann    15 
  4  Vogt          1 : 0  Pape          16 
  5  Schild        ½ : ½  Wilke         17 
  6  Sauermann     ½ : ½  Klaustermeye  22 
  7  Klaeke        + : -  Roeper        23 
  8  Spaja         ½ : ½  Metzner       27 
Shell II           5 - 1  Vofue III
  7  Stelzer       1 : 0  Hass          17 
 10  Mainka        1 : 0  Schmidt       21 
 11  Dopheide      1 : 0  Eggers        22 
 12  Wolter        ½ : ½  Peter         25 
 15  Boddenberg    1 : 0  Stolz         29 
 20  Renneke       ½ : ½  Seebeck       30 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP II    5 25½   8- 2
 2. Siemens-Jungh      5 19    8- 2
 3. Shell II           5 20    7- 3
 4. BVB-Zoll III       5 17½   6- 4
 5. Baubehörde IV      5 21    5- 5
 6. Transit-HHA IV     5 19    5- 5
 7. Haspa II           5 18    4- 6
 8. Otto II            5 17½   3- 7
 9. Vofü III           5 13    2- 8
10. Vattenfall II      5 11½   2- 8