Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 5                      Runde 4
Haspa II           ½ -5½  Shell II
 13  Koerber       0 : 1  Stelzer        7 
 14  Weis          0 : 1  Klausch        8 
 16  Langheim      ½ : ½  Mainka        10 
 17  Mack          0 : 1  Wolter        12 
 19  Themlitz      0 : 1  Boddenberg    15 
 23  Fick          0 : 1  Renneke       20 
Vattenfall II      1 - 5  Siemens-Jungh 
  7  Heerdmann     0 : 1  Raddatz        1 
  8  Schwarzwald   0 : 1  Ewert          3 
 12  Duncker       + : -  Vogt           4 
 13  Barth         0 : 1  Schild         5 
 16  Moerschardt   0 : 1  Sauermann      6 
 22  Asbeck        0 : 1  Klaeke         7 
Transit-HHA IV     4 - 4  Otto II
 23  Basteck       0 : 1  Beloussow      7 
 25  Timko         1 : 0  Schaaf        11 
 27  Sakuth        ½ : ½  Behnke        12 
 28  Prior         0 : 1  Zeigert       14 
 29  Eusch         0 : 1  Hansson       15 
 30  Lascheit      1 : 0  Warneke       16 
 33  Bruck,H       1 : 0  Bohlin        17 
 42  Bruck,W       ½ : ½  Bracke        19 
BVB-Zoll III       4½-3½  T-Systems BP II
 17  Wilke         ½ : ½  Ahlers         9 
 18  Frenzel       0 : 1  Witthoeft     10 
 19  Fiehn         0 : 1  Bull          11 
 20  Berking       1 : 0  Funke         12 
 21  Buhlmann,K    0 : 1  Eilers        13 
 23  Roeper        1 : 0  Panckow       14 
 24  Goebel        1 : 0  Frahne        15 
 26  Tesch         1 : 0  Schneider     17 
Vofue III          2½-5½  Baubehoerde IV
 17  Hass          ½ : ½  Cahillane     24 
 20  Trappe        ½ : ½  Meyer         27 
 21  Schmidt       1 : 0  Maifeld       30 
 22  Eggers        ½ : ½  Kibilka       33 
 23  Tegtmeier     0 : 1  Keller        36 
 26  Conradi       0 : 1  Hein,A        37 
 28  Rieck         0 : 1  Kollewe       38 
 29  Stolz         0 : 1  Zech          39 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP II    4 21    6- 2
 2. BVB-Zoll III       4 16    6- 2
 3. Siemens-Jungh      4 14½   6- 2
 4. Baubehörde IV      4 18½   5- 3
 5. Shell II           4 15    5- 3
 6. Haspa II           4 14½   4- 4
 7. Transit-HHA IV     4 14    3- 5
 8. Vofü III           4 12    2- 6
 9. Vattenfall II      4  8½   2- 6
10. Otto II            4 12    1- 7