Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 5                      Runde 3
Baubehörde IV      6 - 2  Haspa II
 26  Ahrens        ½ : ½  Kunz           8 
 27  Meyer         ½ : ½  Langheim      16 
 32  Richert       ½ : ½  Hinze         18 
 34  Goetze        1 : 0  Themlitz      19 
 36  Keller        1 : 0  Reinholz      21 
 37  Hein,A        ½ : ½  Fick          23 
 38  Kollewe       1 : 0  Moehring      25 
 39  Zech          1 : 0  Sonnefeld     26 
Otto II            2½-5½  Vofue III
  9  Schimmelpfen  0 : 1  Pape          16 
 10  Koenig        0 : 1  Hass          17 
 11  Schaaf        0 : 1  Trappe        20 
 12  Behnke        1 : 0  Schmidt       21 
 14  Zeigert       1 : 0  Eggers        22 
 16  Warneke       ½ : ½  Peter         25 
 17  Bohlin        0 : 1  Rieck         28 
 19  Bracke        0 : 1  Stolz         29 
Siemens-Jungh      3½-2½  Transit-HHA IV
  2  Schneider     - : +  Basteck       23 
  3  Ewert         1 : 0  Timko         25 
  4  Vogt          1 : 0  Sakuth        27 
  5  Schild        ½ : ½  Prior         28 
  6  Sauermann     1 : 0  Rademacher    31 
  7  Klaeke        - : +  Bruck,H       33 
T-Systems BP II    7½- ½  Vattenfall II
  8  Weres         1 : 0  Heerdmann      7 
  9  Ahlers        1 : 0  Deneke        10 
 10  Witthoeft     1 : 0  Duncker       12 
 12  Funke         1 : 0  Barth         13 
 13  Eilers        1 : 0  Diekmann      15 
 14  Panckow       ½ : ½  Huettig       17 
 15  Frahne        1 : 0  Fischer       18 
 16  Helmcke       1 : 0  Kasuch        19 
Shell II           3 - 3  BVB-Zoll III
  8  Klausch       1 : 0  Wilke         17 
 11  Dopheide      0 : 1  Frenzel       18 
 12  Wolter        1 : 0  Fiehn         19 
 13  Sonnenburg,R  ½ : ½  Buhlmann,K    21 
 15  Boddenberg    0 : 1  Klaustermeye  22 
 20  Renneke       ½ : ½  Roeper        23 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP II    3 17½   6- 0
 2. Haspa II           3 14    4- 2
 3. BVB-Zoll III       3 11½   4- 2
 4. Siemens-Jungh      3  9½   4- 2
 5. Baubehörde IV      3 13    3- 3
 6. Shell II           3  9½   3- 3
 7. Transit-HHA IV     3 10    2- 4
 8. Vofü III           3  9½   2- 4
 9. Vattenfall II      3  7½   2- 4
10. Otto II            3  8    0- 6