Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 5                      Runde 2
Siemens-Jungh      2½-3½  T-Systems BP II
  1  Raddatz       1 : 0  Ahlers         9 
  4  Vogt          0 : 1  Witthoeft     10 
  6  Sauermann     ½ : ½  Bull          11 
  7  Klaeke        1 : 0  Funke         12 
 12  Novakoviv     0 : 1  Eilers        13 
 14  Ziege         0 : 1  Frahne        15 
Haspa II           6 - 2  Otto II
  8  Kunz          ½ : ½  Koenig        10 
 13  Koerber       ½ : ½  Behnke        12 
 14  Weis          1 : 0  Wienholz      13 
 16  Langheim      ½ : ½  Zeigert       14 
 17  Mack          1 : 0  Hansson       15 
 18  Hinze         1 : 0  Warneke       16 
 19  Themlitz      1 : 0  Bohlin        17 
 23  Fick          ½ : ½  Bracke        19 
BVB-Zoll III       4 - 4  Baubehoerde IV
 16  Pape          0 : 1  Meyer         27 
 18  Frenzel       0 : 1  Maifeld       30 
 20  Berking       ½ : ½  Richert       32 
 21  Buhlmann,K    ½ : ½  Kibilka       33 
 22  Klaustermeye  ½ : ½  Goetze        34 
 23  Roeper        1 : 0  Hoenig        35 
 24  Goebel        ½ : ½  Hein,A        37 
 26  Tesch         1 : 0  Kollewe       38 
Vattenfall II      2 - 4  Shell II
  7  Heerdmann     0 : 1  Stelzer        7 
 12  Duncker       0 : 1  Mainka        10 
 15  Diekmann      0 : 1  Wolter        12 
 17  Huettig       1 : 0  Sonnenburg,R  13 
 18  Fischer       ½ : ½  Wriedt        16 
 22  Asbeck        ½ : ½  Sonnenburg,H  17 
Transit-HHA IV     6 - 2  Vofue III
 23  Basteck       1 : 0  Hass          17 
 25  Timko         0 : 1  Busse         18 
 27  Sakuth        1 : 0  Eggers        22 
 28  Prior         + : -  Sidorencov    24 
 29  Eusch         ½ : ½  Peter         25 
 31  Rademacher    + : -  Conradi       26 
 33  Bruck,H       + : -  Rieck         28 
 42  Bruck,W       ½ : ½  Stolz         29 
Tabelle:
 1. Haspa II           2 12    4- 0
 2. T-Systems BP II    2 10    4- 0
 3. BVB-Zoll III       2  8½   3- 1
 4. Transit-HHA IV     2  7½   2- 2
 5. Vattenfall II      2  7    2- 2
 6. Shell II           2  6½   2- 2
 7. Siemens-Jungh      2  6    2- 2
 8. Baubehörde IV      2  7    1- 3
 9. Otto II            2  5½   0- 4
10. Vofü III           2  4    0- 4