Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 5                      Runde 1
T-Systems BP II    6½-1½  Transit-HHA IV
  9  Ahlers        1 : 0  Timko         25 
 11  Bull          0 : 1  Sakuth        27 
 12  Funke         1 : 0  Prior         28 
 13  Eilers        1 : 0  Eusch         29 
 15  Frahne        ½ : ½  Lascheit      30 
 16  Helmcke       1 : 0  Rademacher    31 
 17  Schneider     1 : 0  Bruck,H       33 
 18  Peine         1 : 0  Bruck,W       42 
Vofü III           2 - 6  Haspa II
 17  Hass          0 : 1  Begier        11 
 20  Trappe        0 : 1  Koerber       13 
 21  Schmidt       0 : 1  Langheim      16 
 23  Tegtmeier     0 : 1  Hinze         18 
 25  Peter         1 : 0  Themlitz      19 
 26  Conradi       0 : 1  Rost          20 
 29  Stolz         1 : 0  Reinholz      21 
 30  Seebeck       - : +  Fick          23 
Baubehörde IV      3 - 5  Vattenfall II
 32  Richert       0 : 1  Heerdmann      7 
 33  Kibilka       0 : 1  Schwarzwald    8 
 34  Goetze        0 : 1  Duncker       12 
 35  Hoenig        0 : 1  Diekmann      15 
 36  Keller        1 : 0  Huettig       17 
 37  Hein,A        ½ : ½  Fischer       18 
 38  Kollewe       ½ : ½  Simon         20 
 39  Zech          1 : 0  Asbeck        22 
Shell II           2½-3½  Siemens-Jungh 
  8  Klausch       0 : 1  Raddatz        1 
  9  Balthasar     1 : 0  Vogt           4 
 12  Wolter        ½ : ½  Schild         5 
 14  Nern          0 : 1  Sauermann      6 
 15  Boddenberg    1 : 0  Spaja          8 
 18  ten Elsen     - : +  Cvetkoviv     11 
Otto II            3½-4½  BVB-Zoll III
  9  Schimmelpfen  1 : 0  Frenzel       18 
 10  Koenig        ½ : ½  Berking       20 
 11  Schaaf        1 : 0  Buhlmann,K    21 
 14  Zeigert       0 : 1  Klaustermeye  22 
 15  Hansson       0 : 1  Roeper        23 
 16  Warneke       ½ : ½  Goebel        24 
 17  Bohlin        0 : 1  Tesch         26 
 19  Bracke        ½ : ½  Metzner       27 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP II    1  6½   2- 0
 2. Haspa II           1  6    2- 0
 3. Vattenfall II      1  5    2- 0
 4. BVB-Zoll III       1  4½   2- 0
 5. Siemens-Jungh      1  3½   2- 0
 6. Otto II            1  3½   0- 2
 7. Baubehörde IV      1  3    0- 2
 8. Shell II           1  2½   0- 2
 9. Vofü III           1  2    0- 2
10. Transit-HHA IV     1  1½   0- 2