Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6      
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 4                      Runde 1
Beiersdorf II      5 - 3  Gruner II
  7  Boerner       ½ : ½  Kuehnemund     7 
  8  Loeschen      1 : 0  Nagler        11 
  9  Torborg       ½ : ½  Runkel        12 
 10  Pfannenbecke  ½ : ½  Reimer        14 
 11  Meyer         1 : 0  Kiefer        16 
 12  Sievers       0 : 1  Fast          17 
 13  Klose         1 : 0  Rau           18 
 16  David         ½ : ½  Machnik       19 
Commerzbank        2½-5½  Blinden 
  1  Bodnar        ½ : ½  Eggebrecht     1 
  2  Behrends      0 : 1  Ruehr          2 
  3  Fiedler       ½ : ½  Luecke         3 
  5  Thies         0 : 1  Antlitz        4 
  6  Heitmann      1 : 0  Kranz          6 
  7  Luchs         0 : 1  Ohms           7 
  8  Hillmer       ½ : ½  Beilfuss       8 
 13  Roesenberg    0 : 1  Bastron        9 
Baubehörde III     5 - 3  Bahn-SW II
 15  Albrecht,N    1 : 0  Barkhausen     9 
 22  Attarchy      0 : 1  Welsch        10 
 23  Weissenberg   1 : 0  Filipovic     11 
 25  Respondek     ½ : ½  Hrvat         13 
 26  Ahrens        + : -  Mossekel      14 
 27  Meyer         1 : 0  Luft          15 
 28  Wiele         0 : 1  Duemmke,Je    16 
 37  Hein,A        ½ : ½  Hedder        17 
Fachschule II      3 - 3  BWVL III
  7  Vollmers      0 : 1  Hartmann      17 
  8  Weber         0 : 1  Lange         18 
  9  Ansen         ½ : ½  Rickert       19 
 10  Ridinger      1 : 0  Kral          20 
 12  Kalkowski     1 : 0  Wasmuth       23 
 15  Malhas        ½ : ½  Beran         24
Das Spiel wird mit 1½ : 4 gewertet, da der
Spieler Vollmers nicht spielberechtigt war  
Hauni              5½-2½  Transit-HHA III
  1  Golasch       1 : 0  Buschbeck     16 
  2  Hecker        ½ : ½  Otto          17 
  3  Seifert       1 : 0  Rulfs         19 
  5  Tuppatsch     1 : 0  Fritsch       22 
  6  Hammer        1 : 0  Basteck       23 
  7  Ramdohr       0 : 1  Ruegge        26a
  8  Eppler        0 : 1  Eusch         29 
  9  Ritter        1 : 0  Wohnsiedler   36 
Tabelle:
 1. Hauni              1  5½   2- 0
 1. Blinden            1  5½   2- 0
 3. Baubehörde III     1  5    2- 0
 3. Beiersdorf II      1  5    2- 0
 5. BWVL III           1  4    2- 0
 6. Gruner II          1  3    0- 2
 6. Bahn-SW II         1  3    0- 2
 8. Commerzbank        1  2½   0- 2
 8. Transit-HHA III    1  2½   0- 2
10. Fachschule II      1  1½   0- 2