Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 6                     Runde 11
Rapid IV           4 - 2  BWVL IV
 23  Farzamfar     + : -  Meyer         24 
 24  Thieme        1 : 0  Pavlic        25 
 27  Huebner       0 : 1  de Vries      26 
 30  Endrejat      + : -  Koch          29 
 33  Bock          0 : 1  Schaefer      30 
 34  Heiser        1 : 0  Schulz,B      31 
Hanse-Kravag-DAK II 3 - 3  T-Systems BP II
 14  Finkhaeuser   1 : 0  Ahlers        10 
 15  Materne       0 : 1  Weres         11 
 16  Juckschat     ½ : ½  Bull          12 
 19  Schulz        1 : 0  Funke         13 
 20  Bastian       ½ : ½  Eilers        14 
 21  Rosendahl     0 : 1  Frahne        16 
Haspa III          3 - 3  Gerichte III
 14  Nootz         1 : 0  Daewes        15 
 15  Langheim      + : -  Paschen       16 
 17  Themlitz      0 : 1  Buechel       17 
 19  Rost          1 : 0  Meyer-Pleus   24 
 22  Moehring      0 : 1  Korth         28 
 24  Fick          0 : 1  Fligge        32 
Beiersdorf III     5 - 1  Allianz III
 14  David         1 : 0  Schulz        19 
 15  Ramajzl       0 : 1  Vogel         21 
 16  Sievers       1 : 0  Kreutzfeldt   22 
 18  Balazs        + : -  Billiau,P     23 
 19  Drengemann    + : -  Kleinert      25 
 20  Kleinhoff     1 : 0  Weinrich      27 
Baubehörde V       1½-4½  Otto II
 31  Meyer         1 : 0  Behrens        6 
 37  Kollewe       0 : 1  Zeigert        9 
 38  Wrede         0 : 1  Schaaf        10 
 39  Neumann       0 : 1  Hansson       11 
 40  Hohnsbein     ½ : ½  Behnke        12 
 41  Butte         0 : 1  Koenig        13a
Commerzbank II     2 - 4  BVB-Zoll IV
 12  Roesenberg    0 : 1  Roeper        22 
 13  Spindler      1 : 0  Berking       23 
 15  Hottenrott    0 : 1  Goebel        27 
 22  Goudsouzian   0 : 1  Schuemann     28 
 23  Heinelt       ½ : ½  Luethje       29 
 24  Schmahl       ½ : ½  Goersch       30 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP II   11 56½  21- 1
 2. Otto II           11 40½  16- 6
 3. BVB-Zoll IV       11 37   15- 7
 4. Gerichte III      11 43   14- 8
 5. Hanse-Kravag-DAKII11 39   14- 8
 6. Beiersdorf III    11 37   12-10
 7. Rapid IV          11 37½  11-11
 8. Allianz III*      11 31    9-13
 9. BWVL IV           11 31½   8-14
10. Haspa III         11 25    6-16
11. Baubehörde V      11 24    4-18
12. Commerzbank II    11 14    1-21
* = 1 MP wegen 3 kampfloser Partien 
an den oberen 2 Brettern aberkannt