Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 6                      Runde 9
Haspa III          1 - 5  T-Systems BP II
 18  Weis          0 : 1  Weres         11 
 19  Rost          1 : 0  Bull          12 
 20  Reinholz      0 : 1  Eilers        14 
 21  Mack          0 : 1  Frahne        16 
 23  Fock          0 : 1  Schneider     18 
 24  Fick          0 : 1  Helmcke       19 
Rapid IV           3 - 3  Allianz III
 23  Farzamfar     1 : 0  Krueger       14 
 24  Thieme        0 : 1  Blanck        20 
 26  Zuehr         0 : 1  Vogel         21 
 27  Huebner       1 : 0  Kreutzfeldt   22 
 28  Struwecker    + : -  Billiau,M     24 
 35  Matthies      0 : 1  Weinrich      27 
Gerichte III       4 - 2  BWVL IV
 24  Meyer-Pleus   1 : 0  Meyer         24 
 25  Gieser        ½ : ½  Pavlic        25 
 29  Larsen        0 : 1  de Vries      26 
 31  Rickert       1 : 0  Koch          29 
 32  Fligge        ½ : ½  Schaefer      30 
 34  Meyer-Stapel  1 : 0  Schulz,B      31 
Hanse-Kravag-DAK II 3 - 3  Otto II
 15  Materne       0 : 1  Behrens        6 
 16  Juckschat     1 : 0  Zeigert        9 
 18  Buchenau      1 : 0  Hansson       11 
 19  Schulz        0 : 1  Beloussow     13 
 20  Bastian       1 : 0  Bracke        16 
 21  Rosendahl     0 : 1  Bohlin        17 
Baubehörde V       1 - 5  BVB-Zoll IV
 39  Neumann       0 : 1  Buhlmann,K    25 
 40  Hohnsbein     0 : 1  Goebel        27 
 41  Butte         1 : 0  Schuemann     28 
 42  Leithaeuser   0 : 1  Luethje       29 
 43  Druve         0 : 1  Goersch       30 
 44  Rohmkopf      0 : 1  Decker        31 
Beiersdorf III     4½-1½  Commerzbank II
 15  Ramajzl       0 : 1  Fischlin       9 
 16  Sievers       ½ : ½  Roesenberg    12 
 18  Balazs        1 : 0  Spindler      13 
 19  Drengemann    1 : 0  Hottenrott    15 
 20  Kleinhoff     1 : 0  Harms         16 
 21  Wangemann     1 : 0  Schmahl       24 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP II    9 46½  18- 0
 2. Gerichte III       9 37½  13- 5
 3. Otto II            9 31½  12- 6
 4. Hanse-Kravag-DAKII 9 32½  11- 7
 5. BVB-Zoll IV        9 29½  11- 7
 6. Beiersdorf III     9 30½  10- 8
 7. Rapid IV           9 32½   9- 9
 8. Allianz III*       9 27½   9- 9
 9. BWVL IV            9 25½   6-12
10. Haspa III          9 20    5-13
11. Baubehörde V       9 18    2-16
12. Commerzbank II     9 10½   1-17
* = 1 MP wegen 3 kampfloser Partien 
an den oberen 2 Brettern aberkannt