Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 6                      Runde 8
Allianz III        4 - 2  Haspa III
 14  Krueger       1 : 0  Winter        16 
 21  Vogel         ½ : ½  Themlitz      17 
 23  Billiau,P     0 : 1  Weis          18 
 24  Billiau,M     1 : 0  Moehring      22 
 26  Waesche       1 : 0  Fock          23 
 27  Weinrich      ½ : ½  Fick          24 
BVB-Zoll IV        1½-4½  BWVL IV
 23  Berking       0 : 1  Meyer         24 
 24  Tesch         0 : 1  Pavlic        25 
 28  Schuemann     0 : 1  de Vries      26 
 29  Luethje       0 : 1  Koch          29 
 30  Goersch       ½ : ½  Schaefer      30 
 31  Decker        1 : 0  Schulz,B      31 
Commerzbank II     0 - 6  Hanse-Kravag-DAK II
  8  Polozov       0 : 1  Sander         9 
 12  Roesenberg    - : +  Finkhaeuser   14 
 13  Spindler      0 : 1  Buchenau      18 
 15  Hottenrott    0 : 1  Schulz        19 
 22  Goudsouzian   0 : 1  Bastian       20 
 24  Schmahl       0 : 1  Rosendahl     21 
T-Systems BP II    4½-3½  Gerichte III
 10  Ahlers        ½ : ½  Daewes        15 
 11  Weres         ½ : ½  Hartung       20 
 12  Bull          1 : 0  Gieser        25 
 14  Eilers        1 : 0  Korth         28 
 16  Frahne        0 : 1  Larsen        29 
 18  Schneider     1 : 0  Mueller       30 
 19  Helmcke       ½ : ½  Fligge        32 
 20  Tann          0 : 1  Meyer-Stapel  34 
Otto II            4 - 2  Rapid IV
 12  Behnke        ½ : ½  Farzamfar     23 
 13  Beloussow     1 : 0  Zuehr         26 
 13a Koenig        ½ : ½  Huebner       27 
 15  Warneke       0 : 1  Toepper       32 
 16  Bracke        1 : 0  Heiser        34 
 17  Bohlin        1 : 0  Besserdich    36 
Baubehörde V       2 - 6  Beiersdorf III
 32  Lass          ½ : ½  David         14 
 38  Wrede         0 : 1  Ramajzl       15 
 39  Neumann       0 : 1  Sievers       16 
 40  Hohnsbein     ½ : ½  Sturm         17 
 41  Butte         0 : 1  Balazs        18 
 42  Leithaeuser   0 : 1  Kleinhoff     20 
 43  Druve         0 : 1  Wangemann     21 
 45  Pehlgrim      1 : 0  Bargmann      22 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP II    8 41½  16- 0
 2. Gerichte III       8 33½  11- 5
 3. Otto II            8 28½  11- 5
 4. Hanse-Kravag-DAKII 8 29½  10- 6
 5. BVB-Zoll IV        8 24½   9- 7
 6. Rapid IV           8 29½   8- 8
 7. Beiersdorf III     8 26    8- 8
 8. Allianz III*       8 24½   8- 8
 9. BWVL IV            8 23½   6-10
10. Haspa III          8 19    5-11
11. Baubehörde V       8 17    2-14
12. Commerzbank II     8  9    1-15
* = 1 MP wegen 3 kampfloser Partien 
an den oberen 2 Brettern aberkannt