Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 6                      Runde 4
Otto II            2½-3½  T-Systems BP II
  6  Behrens       ½ : ½  Ahlers        10 
 12  Behnke        0 : 1  Weres         11 
 13  Beloussow     1 : 0  Bull          12 
 13a Koenig        1 : 0  Funke         13 
 14  Richter       0 : 1  Eilers        14 
 16  Bracke        0 : 1  Frahne        16 
Beiersdorf III     4½-1½  Haspa III
 14  David         0 : 1  Nootz         14 
 15  Ramajzl       1 : 0  Langheim      15 
 16  Sievers       1 : 0  Themlitz      17 
 18  Balazs        1 : 0  Reinholz      20 
 20  Kleinhoff     1 : 0  Moehring      22 
 21  Wangemann     ½ : ½  Fick          24 
Baubehörde V       2½-5½  Gerichte III
 33  Kibilka       ½ : ½  Raecke        22 
 35  Keller        0 : 1  Meyer-Pleus   24 
 38  Wrede         0 : 1  Gieser        25 
 39  Neumann       + : -  Korth         28 
 40  Hohnsbein     ½ : ½  Larsen        29 
 41  Butte         ½ : ½  Rickert       31 
 42  Leithaeuser   0 : 1  Fligge        32 
 43  Druve         0 : 1  Meyer-Stapel  34 
BVB-Zoll IV        1½-4½  Allianz III
 22  Roeper        + : -  Krueger       14 
 27  Goebel        0 : 1  Schulz        19 
 28  Schuemann     - : +  Blanck        20 
 29  Luethje       ½ : ½  Vogel         21 
 30  Goersch       0 : 1  Waesche       26 
 31  Decker        0 : 1  Weinrich      27 
Commerzbank II     ½ -5½  BWVL IV
  9  Fischlin      0 : 1  Schmeltz      23 
 12  Roesenberg    0 : 1  Meyer         24 
 15  Hottenrott    0 : 1  Pavlic        25 
 16  Harms         ½ : ½  de Vries      26 
 22  Goudsouzian   0 : 1  Koch          29 
 24  Schmahl       0 : 1  Schulz,B      31 
Hanse-Kravag-DAK II 4½-1½  Rapid IV
  9  Sander        1 : 0  Thieme        24 
 15  Materne       ½ : ½  Zuehr         26 
 19  Schulz        0 : 1  Huebner       27 
 21  Rosendahl     1 : 0  Heiser        34 
 22  Krewet        1 : 0  Matthies      35 
 23  Gawrisch      1 : 0  Besserdich    36 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP II    4 22½   8- 0
 2. Gerichte III       4 17    6- 2
 3. Hanse-Kravag-DAKII 4 15½   6- 2
 4. Allianz III        4 14½   5- 3
 5. BVB-Zoll IV        4 13    5- 3
 6. Otto II            4 14    4- 4
 6. BWVL IV            4 14    4- 4
 8. Beiersdorf III     4 13    4- 4
 9. Rapid IV           4 12    2- 6
10. Baubehörde V       4  8½   2- 6
11. Haspa III          4  8    2- 6
12. Commerzbank II     4  2    0- 8