Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6  
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 6                      Runde 1
Allianz III        1½-4½  Baubehörde V
 19  Schulz        ½ : ½  Kollewe       37 
 22  Kreutzfeldt   0 : 1  Wrede         38 
 23  Billiau,P     - : +  Neumann       39 
 24  Billiau,M     - : +  Hohnsbein     40 
 26  Waesche       1 : 0  Druve         43 
 27  Weinrich      0 : 1  Pehlgrim      45 
BWVL IV            1½-4½  Hanse-Kravag-DAK II
 24  Meyer         0 : 1  Sander         9 
 25  Pavlic        0 : 1  Juckschat     16 
 26  de Vries      0 : 1  Buchenau      18 
 29  Koch          ½ : ½  Schulz        19 
 30  Schaefer      1 : 0  Bastian       20 
 31  Schulz,B      0 : 1  Rosendahl     21 
Haspa III          1 - 5  BVB-Zoll IV
 19  Rost          0 : 1  Tesch         24 
 20  Reinholz      0 : 1  Buhlmann,K    25 
 21  Mack          0 : 1  Metzner       26 
 22  Moehring      0 : 1  Goebel        27 
 23  Fock          1 : 0  Luethje       29 
 24  Fick          0 : 1  Goersch       30 
Gerichte III       4½-3½  Rapid IV
 17  Buechel       ½ : ½  Zuehr         26 
 23  Dittmers      0 : 1  Huebner       27 
 24  Meyer-Pleus   1 : 0  Struwecker    28 
 28  Korth         1 : 0  Endrejat      30 
 29  Larsen        0 : 1  Schotmann     31 
 30  Mueller       1 : 0  Toepper       32 
 32  Fligge        1 : 0  Bock          33
 34  Meyer-Stapel  0 : 1  Heiser        34 
Otto II            5½- ½  Commerzbank II
  6  Behrens       1 : 0  Rupp          11 
 10  Schaaf        1 : 0  Roesenberg    12 
 12  Behnke        ½ : ½  Hottenrott    15 
 13  Beloussow     1 : 0  Harms         16 
 13a Koenig        1 : 0  Schmahl       24 
 16  Bracke        1 : 0  Repenn        25 
T-Systems BP II    6 - 2  Beiersdorf III
 11  Weres         1 : 0  David         14 
 12  Bull          1 : 0  Ramajzl       15 
 13  Funke         1 : 0  Sturm         17 
 14  Eilers        ½ : ½  Kleinhoff     20 
 16  Frahne        1 : 0  Wangemann     21 
 17  Panckow       1 : 0  Bargmann      22 
 18  Schneider     0 : 1  Mielek        23 
 19  Helmcke       ½ : ½  Gruel         24 
Tabelle:
 1. T-Systems BP II    1  6    2- 0
 2. Otto II            1  5½   2- 0
 3. BVB-Zoll IV        1  5    2- 0
 4. Gerichte III       1  4½   2- 0  
 4. Hanse-Kravag-DAK II1  4½   2- 0
 4. Baubehörde V       1  4½   2- 0
 7. Rapid IV           1  3½   0- 2
 8. Beiersdorf III     1  2    0- 2
 9. Allianz III        1  1½   0- 2
 9. BWVL IV            1  1½   0- 2
11. Haspa III          1  1    0- 2
12. Commerzbank II     1   ½   0- 2