Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 3                      Runde 3
Haspa              6½-1½  Fachschule 
  1  Rosmann       1 : 0  Oberschilp     1 
  3  Bracker,F     1 : 0  Janssen        2 
  4  Bracker,A     1 : 0  Verweyen       4 
  6  Abicht        1 : 0  Ridinger       6 
  8  Kunz          1 : 0  Vollmers       7 
 11  Schubert      ½ : ½  Weber          8 
 12  Hinze         0 : 1  Ansen         10 
 13  Koerber       1 : 0  Wichmann      12 
Ring II            4½-3½  Shell 
  6  Milajev       1 : 0  Koss           1 
  7  Schulz        ½ : ½  Schoenegg      2 
  8  Weigel        1 : 0  Dimke          3 
 10  Salzmann      0 : 1  Stelzer        6 
 12  Patiani       1 : 0  Dopheide       7 
 14  Gotthardt     0 : 1  Mainka         8 
 15  Ghasemzadeh   ½ : ½  Klausch        9 
 20  Kasemir       ½ : ½  Wolter        10 
Transit-HHA II     6½-1½  Baubehörde III
  7  Jordan        1 : 0  Fugmann       16 
  9  Kempcke       ½ : ½  Rode          21 
 11  Hernandez     ½ : ½  Respondek     23 
 13  Figger,U      1 : 0  Ahrens        24 
 15  Bohn          1 : 0  Maifeld       27 
 17  Buschbeck     ½ : ½  Goetze        28 
 19  Kahrsch       1 : 0  Meyer         31
 24  Basteck       1 : 0  Hein,A        36 
Vofü II            3½-4½  Vattenfall 
 10  Kuhlmann      + : -  Przybylski     1 
 15  Schueler      0 : 1  Sachs          2 
 16  Pape          0 : 1  Keuchen        3 
 17  Mense         + : -  Heerdmann      7 
 18  Hass          0 : 1  Hagen          8 
 19  Busse         1 : 0  Schwarzwald   10 
 21  Loebel        ½ : ½  Deneke        12 
 24  Peter         0 : 1  Duncker,E     14 
BVB-Zoll II        4 - 4  Beiersdorf II
  6  Mueller-Nava  ½ : ½  Boerner        6 
  7  Buhlmann,J    ½ : ½  Roenn          7 
 10  Schmeichel    ½ : ½  Torborg        8 
 11  Twardy        1 : 0  Loeschen       9 
 12  Lange         ½ : ½  Pfannenbecke  10 
 14  Pahlke        ½ : ½  Meyer         12 
 15  Timmermann    ½ : ½  David         14
 16  Pape          0 : 1  Sievers       16 
Tabelle:
 1. Ring II            3 15½: 8½   6- 0
 2. Haspa              3 15 : 9    5- 1
 3. Shell              3 16 : 8    4- 2
 4. Transit-HHA II     3 15 : 9    4- 2
 5. Fachschule         3 11½:12½   4- 2
 6. Vofü II            3 11½:12½   2- 4
 7. BVB-Zoll II        3 11 :13    2- 4
 8. Vattenfall         3 10 :14    2- 4
 9. Beiersdorf II      3 10 :14    1- 5
10. Baubehörde III     3  4½:19½   0- 6