Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 6                      Runde 9
Gerichte III       3 - 5  Rapid IV
 24  Freitag       0 : 1  Farzamfar     25 
 25  Rogge         0 : 1  Cassens       25a
 26  Meyer-Pleus   - : +  Zuehr         27 
 27  Gieser        ½ : ½  Struwecker    28 
 28  Larsen        - : +  Bock          31a
 29  Korth         ½ : ½  Endrejat      32 
 31  Rickert       1 : 0  Matthies      36
 32  Fligge        1 : 0  Besserdich    37 
Beiersdorf III     3½-2½  Commerzbank II
 15  Ruetze        1 : 0  Thul          10 
 19  Sievers       ½ : ½  Roesenberg    12 
 20  Drengemann    0 : 1  Harms         16 
 21  Wangemann     0 : 1  Goudsouzian   22 
 22  Balazs        1 : 0  Schmahl       23 
 23  Bargmann      1 : 0  Heinelt       24 
 24  Mielek        - : -  Repenn        25 
Baubehörde V       5½-2½  Haspa III
 37  Kollewe       0 : 1  Weis          14 
 38  Hohnsbein     ½ : ½  Winter        15 
 39  Wrede         1 : 0  Reinholz      16 
 40  Keller        1 : 0  Themlitz      17 
 41  Butte         1 : 0  Moehring      19 
 42  Leithaeuser   1 : 0  Rost          21 
 43  Druve         + : -  Fock          22 
 44  Neumann       0 : 1  Fick          24 
Transit-HHA IV     4½-3½  Vofü III
 23  Basteck       0 : 1  Hass          18 
 23a Roetting      + : -  Busse         19 
 24  Sakuth        ½ : ½  Peter         23 
 25  Prior         0 : 1  Schmidt       25 
 26  Eusch         0 : 1  Rieck         26 
 27  Lascheit      1 : 0  Eggers        27 
 30  Bruck,H       1 : 0  Stolz         28 
 39  Bruck,W       + : -  Seebeck       29 
Shell II           4½-1½  Allianz III
  6  Wolter        ½ : ½  Weidmann      15 
  7  Mainka        + : -  Harms         23 
  8  Klausch       + : -  Billiau,P     24 
 10  Nern          ½ : ½  Vogel         25 
 12  Boddenberg    1 : 0  Waesche       30 
 14  ten Elsen     ½ : ½  Weinrich      31 
BVB-Zoll IV        1 - 5  Hanse-Kravag-DAK II
 23  Berking       0 : 1  Sander         9 
 24  Buhlmann,K    0 : 1  Materne       16 
 28  Tesch         0 : 1  Buchenau      18 
 30  Goersch       0 : 1  Schulz        19 
 31  Luethje       0 : 1  Bastian       20 
 33  Schuemann     1 : 0  Kloppenburg   24 
Tabelle:
 1. Transit-HHA IV      9  42½  15- 3
 2. Shell II            9  37   15- 3
 3. Vofü III            9  40   12- 6
 4. Baubehörde V        9  35½  12- 6
 5. Rapid IV            9  33½  10- 8
 6. Beiersdorf III      9  33    9- 9
 7. BVB-Zoll IV         9  23½   8-10
 8. Hanse-Kravag-DAK II 9  28    7-11
 9. Gerichte III        9  28½   5-13
10. Allianz III*        9  27    4-14
11. Haspa III           9  22    4-14
12. Commerzbank II      9  16½   4-14
* = 3 MP wegen 5 kampfloser Partien 
an den oberen 2 Brettern aberkannt