Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 6                      Runde 8
Commerzbank II     1 - 5  Baubehörde V
  9  Fischlin      1 : 0  Hoenig        36 
 14  Hottenrott    0 : 1  Kollewe       37 
 16  Harms         0 : 1  Keller        40 
 22  Goudsouzian   0 : 1  Butte         41 
 23  Schmahl       0 : 1  Leithaeuser   42 
 24  Heinelt       0 : 1  Neumann       44 
Haspa III          2 - 6  Transit-HHA IV
 14  Weis          - : +  Basteck       23 
 16  Reinholz      ½ : ½  Roetting      23a
 17  Themlitz      0 : 1  Sakuth        24 
 18  Mack          ½ : ½  Prior         25 
 19  Moehring      0 : 1  Eusch         26 
 21  Rost          - : +  Lascheit      27 
 22  Fock          0 : 1  Bruck,H       30 
 24  Fick          1 : 0  Bruck,W       39 
Gerichte III       5 - 3  Beiersdorf III
 25  Rogge         ½ : ½  Ramajzl       14 
 26  Meyer-Pleus   0 : 1  Ruetze        15 
 27  Gieser        ½ : ½  Kleinhoff     17 
 28  Larsen        0 : 1  Sievers       19 
 29  Korth         1 : 0  Drengemann    20 
 31  Rickert       1 : 0  Balazs        22 
 32  Fligge        1 : 0  Bargmann      23 
 34  Gestefeld     1 : 0  Mielek        24
Hanse-Kravag-DAK II 1½-4½  Shell II
 17  Grabbert      0 : 1  Wolter         6 
 18  Buchenau      0 : 1  Mainka         7 
 19  Schulz        1 : 0  Sonnenburg,R   9 
 20  Bastian       0 : 1  Boddenberg    12 
 21  Rosendahl     ½ : ½  ten Elsen     14 
 22  Krewet        0 : 1  Renneke       17 
Rapid IV           3½-4½  Allianz III
 25  Farzamfar     ½ : ½  Weidmann      15 
 27  Zuehr         0 : 1  Peters        17 
 28  Struwecker    + : -  Harms         23 
 30  Huebner       0 : 1  Vogel         25 
 31  Schotmann     0 : 1  Kreutzfeldt   26 
 31a Bock          1 : 0  Kleinert      29 
 34  Toepper       1 : 0  Waesche       30
 35  Heiser        0 : 1  Weinrich      31  
Vofü III           1½-4½  BVB-Zoll IV
 17a Sidorencov    0 : 1  Berking       23 
 20  Loebel        0 : 1  Roeper        25 
 25  Schmidt       1 : 0  Goebel        26 
 26  Rieck         0 : 1  Goersch       30 
 27  Eggers        0 : 1  Luethje       31 
 28  Stolz         ½ : ½  Schuemann     33 
Tabelle:
 1. Transit-HHA IV      8  38   13- 3
 2. Shell II            8  32½  13- 3
 3. Vofü III            8  36½  12- 4
 4. Baubehörde V        8  30   10- 6
 5. Rapid IV            8  28½   8- 8
 6. BVB-Zoll IV         8  22½   8- 8
 7. Beiersdorf III      8  29½   7- 9
 8. Allianz III*        8  25½   5-11
 9. Gerichte III        8  25½   5-11
10. Hanse-Kravag-DAK II 8  23    5-11
11. Haspa III           8  19½   4-12
12. Commerzbank II      8  14    4-12
* = 2 MP wegen 4 kampfloser Partien 
an den oberen 2 Brettern aberkannt