Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 6                      Runde 7
Allianz III        3 - 3  Hanse-Kravag-DAK II
 15  Weidmann      0 : 1  Finkhaeuser   15 
 20  Helm          - : +  Buchenau      18 
 25  Vogel         1 : 0  Schulz        19 
 26  Kreutzfeldt   0 : 1  Bastian       20 
 30  Waesche       1 : 0  Rosendahl     21 
 31  Weinrich      1 : 0  Schmitkowski  26 
Beiersdorf III     3½-4½  Rapid IV
 15  Ruetze        1 : 0  Farzamfar     25 
 17  Kleinhoff     0 : 1  Cassens       25a
 18  Sturm         0 : 1  Zuehr         27 
 19  Sievers       ½ : ½  Struwecker    28 
 20  Drengemann    1 : 0  Schotmann     31 
 23  Bargmann      0 : 1  Endrejat      32 
 24  Mielek        ½ : ½  Heiser        35
 27  Boehm         ½ : ½  Besserdich    37 
BVB-Zoll IV        2 - 4  Haspa III
 23  Berking       ½ : ½  Weis          14 
 24  Buhlmann,K    0 : 1  Reinholz      16 
 25  Roeper        1 : 0  Themlitz      17 
 26  Goebel        0 : 1  Moehring      19 
 30  Goersch       0 : 1  Rost          21 
 33  Schuemann     ½ : ½  Fick          24 
Transit-HHA IV     5½- ½  Commerzbank II
 23a Roetting      ½ : ½  Fischlin       9 
 24  Sakuth        1 : 0  Rupp          11 
 25  Prior         1 : 0  Roesenberg    12 
 26  Eusch         1 : 0  Schloesser    13 
 27  Lascheit      1 : 0  Harms         16 
 30  Bruck,H       1 : 0  Schmahl       23 
Baubehörde V       3½-4½  Gerichte III
 37  Kollewe       0 : 1  Oelert        14 
 38  Hohnsbein     0 : 1  Daewes        16 
 39  Wrede         - : +  Knauf         19 
 40  Keller        ½ : ½  Dittmers      23 
 41  Butte         1 : 0  Freitag       24 
 42  Leithaeuser   + : -  Mueller       30 
 43  Druve         0 : 1  Fligge        32
 44  Neumann       1 : 0  Meyer-Stapel  33 
Shell II           5 - 1  Vofü III
  5a Ehrlich       1 : 0  Hass          18 
  6  Wolter        1 : 0  Busse         19 
  7  Mainka        1 : 0  Peter         23 
  8  Klausch       1 : 0  Rieck         26 
  9  Sonnenburg,R  1 : 0  Eggers        27 
 17  Renneke       0 : 1  Stolz         28 
Tabelle:
 1. Vofü III            7  35   12- 2
 2. Transit-HHA IV      7  32   11- 3
 3. Shell II            7  28   11- 3
 4. Rapid IV            7  25    8- 6
 4. Baubehörde V        7  25    8- 6
 6. Beiersdorf III      7  26½   7- 7
 7. BVB-Zoll IV         7  18    6- 8
 8. Hanse-Kravag-DAK II 7  21½   5- 9
 9. Haspa III           7  17½   4-10
10. Commerzbank II      7  13    4-10
11. Allianz III*        7  21    3-11
12. Gerichte III        7  20½   3-11
* = 2 MP wegen 4 kampfloser Partien 
an den oberen 2 Brettern aberkannt