Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 6                      Runde 6
Beiersdorf III     3½-4½  Baubehörde V
 15  Ruetze        0 : 1  Maifeld       30 
 17  Kleinhoff     0 : 1  Kibilka       33 
 18  Sturm         ½ : ½  Lass          35 
 19  Sievers       1 : 0  Hoenig        36 
 20  Drengemann    1 : 0  Butte         41 
 21  Wangemann     ½ : ½  Leithaeuser   42 
 23  Bargmann      0 : 1  Neumann       44
 24  Mielek        ½ : ½  Rohmkopf      45 
Gerichte III       3½-4½  Transit-HHA IV
 23  Dittmers      ½ : ½  Basteck       23 
 26  Meyer-Pleus   0 : 1  Sakuth        24 
 27  Gieser        0 : 1  Prior         25 
 28  Larsen        1 : 0  Eusch         26 
 30  Mueller       1 : 0  Lascheit      27 
 31  Rickert       0 : 1  Bruck,H       30 
 32  Fligge        0 : 1  Lubisch       31
 34  Gestefeld     1 : 0  Bruck,W       39 
Rapid IV           3½-2½  Hanse-Kravag-DAK II
 25  Farzamfar     ½ : ½  Sander         9 
 25a Cassens       0 : 1  Finkhaeuser   15 
 28  Struwecker    ½ : ½  Buchenau      18 
 30  Huebner       ½ : ½  Schulz        19 
 31  Schotmann     1 : 0  Kloppenburg   24 
 31a Bock          1 : 0  Schmitkowski  26 
Haspa III          1½-4½  Shell II
 16  Reinholz      0 : 1  Ehrlich        5a
 17  Themlitz      ½ : ½  Wolter         6 
 18  Mack          0 : 1  Mainka         7 
 19  Moehring      0 : 1  Sonnenburg,R   9 
 21  Rost          1 : 0  Wriedt        11 
 24  Fick          0 : 1  Boddenberg    12 
Vofü III           5½-2½  Allianz III
 15  Pape          ½ : ½  Weidmann      15 
 18  Hass          ½ : ½  Peters        17 
 19  Busse         ½ : ½  Helm          20 
 23  Peter         ½ : ½  Billiau,P     24 
 25  Schmidt       ½ : ½  Vogel         25 
 26  Rieck         1 : 0  Ansorge       27 
 27  Eggers        1 : 0  Waesche       30
 28  Stolz         1 : 0  Weinrich      31 
Commerzbank II     2½-3½  BVB-Zoll IV
  9  Fischlin      ½ : ½  Goebel        26 
 13  Schloesser    ½ : ½  Metzner       27 
 16  Harms         ½ : ½  Tesch         28 
 17  Spindler      1 : 0  Goersch       30 
 22  Goudsouzian   0 : 1  Luethje       31 
 24  Heinelt       0 : 1  Schuemann     33 
Tabelle:
 1. Vofü III            6  34   12- 0
 2. Transit-HHA IV      6  26½   9- 3
 3. Shell II            6  23    9- 3
 4. Baubehörde V        6  21½   8- 4
 5. Beiersdorf III      6  23    7- 5
 6. Rapid IV            6  20½   6- 6
 7. BVB-Zoll IV         6  16    6- 6
 8. Hanse-Kravag-DAK II 6  18½   4- 8
 9. Commerzbank II      6  12½   4- 8
10. Allianz III*        6  18    3- 9
11. Haspa III           6  13½   2-10
12. Gerichte III        6  16    1-11
* = 1 MP wegen 3 kampfloser Partien 
an den oberen 2 Brettern aberkannt