Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 6                      Runde 5
Hanse-Kravag-DAK II 1 - 5  Vofü III
 12  Baumann       - : +  Pape          15 
 18  Buchenau      0 : 1  Hass          18 
 20  Bastian       0 : 1  Busse         19 
 21  Rosendahl     0 : 1  Rieck         26 
 22  Krewet        1 : 0  Eggers        27 
 23  Gawrisch      0 : 1  Stolz         28 
Transit-HHA IV     4 - 4  Beiersdorf III
 23a Roetting      0 : 1  Ramajzl       14 
 24  Sakuth        ½ : ½  Ruetze        15 
 25  Prior         1 : 0  Kleinhoff     17 
 26  Eusch         ½ : ½  Sturm         18 
 27  Lascheit      0 : 1  Sievers       19 
 30  Bruck,H       1 : 0  Wangemann     21 
 34  Klinger       0 : 1  Balazs        22 
 39  Bruck,W       1 : 0  Bargmann      23 
Baubehörde V       2½-5½  Rapid IV
 32  Richert       0 : 1  Bissinger     24 
 36  Hoenig        1 : 0  Farzamfar     25 
 39  Wrede         0 : 1  Cassens       25a
 40  Keller        ½ : ½  Zuehr         27 
 41  Butte         0 : 1  Struwecker    28 
 42  Leithaeuser   0 : 1  Schotmann     31 
 44  Neumann       1 : 0  Bock          31a
 45  Rohmkopf      0 : 1  Endrejat      32 
Shell II           6 - 0  Commerzbank II
  6  Wolter        1 : 0  Fischlin       9 
  8  Klausch       1 : 0  Thul          10 
  9  Sonnenburg,R  1 : 0  Hottenrott    14 
 12  Boddenberg    1 : 0  Harms         16 
 14  ten Elsen     1 : 0  Spindler      17 
 17  Renneke       1 : 0  Schmahl       23 
Allianz III        2½-3½  Haspa III
 22  Blanck        - : +  Reinholz      16 
 23  Harms         - : +  Themlitz      17 
 25  Vogel         1 : 0  Mack          18 
 26  Kreutzfeldt   1 : 0  Moehring      19 
 27  Ansorge       0 : 1  Meister       20 
 28  Billiau,M     - : -  Rost          21 
 29  Kleinert      - : -  Fock          22
 31  Weinrich      ½ : ½  Fick          24 
BVB-Zoll IV        3½-2½  Gerichte III
 23  Berking       ½ : ½  Knauf         19 
 24  Buhlmann,K    ½ : ½  Dittmers      23 
 25  Roeper        1 : 0  Freitag       24 
 26  Goebel        ½ : ½  Korth         29 
 31  Luethje       ½ : ½  Fligge        32 
 33  Schuemann     ½ : ½  Meyer-Stapel  33 
Tabelle:
 1. Vofü III            5  28½  10- 0
 2. Transit-HHA IV      5  22    7- 3
 3. Beiersdorf III      5  20½   7- 3
 4. Shell II            5  18½   7- 3
 5. Baubehörde V        5  17    6- 4
 6. Rapid IV            5  17    4- 6
 7. Hanse-Kravag-DAK II 5  16    4- 6
 8. BVB-Zoll IV         5  12½   4- 6
 9. Commerzbank II      5  10    4- 6
10. Allianz III*        5  15½   3- 7
11. Haspa III           5  12    2- 8
12. Gerichte III        5  12½   1- 9
* = 1 MP wegen 3 kampfloser Partien 
an den oberen 2 Brettern aberkannt