Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 6                      Runde 4
Commerzbank II     2½-3½  Allianz III
 11  Rupp          0 : 1  Schulz        21 
 12  Roesenberg    ½ : ½  Vogel         25 
 14  Hottenrott    0 : 1  Kreutzfeldt   26 
 16  Harms         1 : 0  Ansorge       27 
 17  Spindler      + : -  Kleinert      29 
 23  Schmahl       0 : 1  Waesche       30 
Gerichte III       3 - 3  Shell II
 23  Dittmers      1 : 0  Wolter         6 
 26  Meyer-Pleus   0 : 1  Mainka         7 
 28  Larsen        0 : 1  Sonnenburg,R   9 
 31  Rickert       1 : 0  ten Elsen     14 
 32  Fligge        1 : 0  Jobus         15 
 34  Gestefeld     0 : 1  Randazzo      16 
Haspa III          1 - 5  Hanse-Kravag-DAK II
 18  Mack          0 : 1  Sander         9 
 19  Moehring      0 : 1  Materne       16 
 20  Meister       0 : 1  Schulz        19 
 21  Rost          1 : 0  Bastian       20 
 22  Fock          0 : 1  Rosendahl     21 
 24  Fick          0 : 1  Krewet        22 
Beiersdorf III     3½-2½  BVB-Zoll IV
 15  Ruetze        1 : 0  Roeper        25 
 20  Drengemann    1 : 0  Goebel        26 
 21  Wangemann     0 : 1  Tesch         28 
 22  Balazs        1 : 0  Goersch       30 
 23  Bargmann      ½ : ½  Luethje       31 
 24  Mielek        0 : 1  Schuemann     33
Baubehörde V       1½-6½  Transit-HHA IV
 37  Kollewe       0 : 1  Roetting      23a
 38  Hohnsbein     0 : 1  Sakuth        24 
 39  Wrede         0 : 1  Prior         25 
 40  Keller        0 : 1  Eusch         26 
 41  Butte         0 : 1  Lascheit      27 
 42  Leithaeuser   0 : 1  Rademacher    28 
 43  Druve         ½ : ½  Bruck,H       30
 44  Neumann       1 : 0  Bruck,W       39  
Rapid IV           1 - 7  Vofü III
 24  Bissinger     ½ : ½  Pape          15 
 25a Cassens       0 : 1  Hass          18 
 27  Zuehr         ½ : ½  Busse         19 
 31  Schotmann     0 : 1  Peter         23 
 31a Bock          0 : 1  Schmidt       25 
 32  Endrejat      0 : 1  Rieck         26 
 34  Toepper       0 : 1  Eggers        27 
 35  Heiser        0 : 1  Stolz         28 
Tabelle:
 1. Vofü III            4  23½   8- 0
 2. Transit-HHA IV      4  18    6- 2
 3. Beiersdorf III      4  16½   6- 2
 4. Baubehörde V        4  14½   6- 2
 5. Shell II            4  12½   5- 3
 6. Hanse-Kravag-DAK II 4  15    4- 4
 7. Allianz III         4  13    4- 4
 8. Commerzbank II      4  10    4- 4
 9. Rapid IV            4  11½   2- 6
10. BVB-Zoll IV         4   9    2- 6
11. Gerichte III        4  10    1- 7
12. Haspa III           4   8½   0- 8