Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 6                      Runde 3
Transit-HHA IV     4½-3½  Rapid IV
 23  Basteck       0 : 1  Farzamfar     25 
 23a Roetting      0 : 1  Cassens       25a
 24  Sakuth        ½ : ½  Zuehr         27 
 25  Prior         + : -  Lamarre       29 
 26  Eusch         ½ : ½  Huebner       30 
 27  Lascheit      1 : 0  Schotmann     31 
 30  Bruck,H       1 : 0  Bock          31a
 39  Bruck,W       ½ : ½  Besserdich    37 
Allianz III        5 - 3  Gerichte III
 21  Schulz        1 : 0  Daewes        16 
 23  Harms         0 : 1  Buechel       17 
 25  Vogel         ½ : ½  Knauf         19 
 26  Kreutzfeldt   1 : 0  Freitag       24 
 27  Ansorge       ½ : ½  Gieser        27 
 28  Billiau,M     - : +  Mueller       30 
 30  Waesche       1 : 0  Fligge        32
 31  Weinrich      1 : 0  Meyer-Stapel  33 
BVB-Zoll IV        1½-4½  Baubehörde V
 25  Roeper        0 : 1  Goetze        31 
 26  Goebel        0 : 1  Hoenig        36 
 29  Koopmann,G    ½ : ½  Kollewe       37 
 30  Goersch       0 : 1  Wrede         39 
 31  Luethje       0 : 1  Keller        40 
 33  Schuemann     1 : 0  Leithaeuser   42 
Vofü III           6½-1½  Haspa III
 15  Pape          1 : 0  Weis          14 
 18  Hass          ½ : ½  Winter        15 
 19  Busse         1 : 0  Themlitz      17 
 20  Loebel        1 : 0  Mack          18 
 23  Peter         ½ : ½  Moehring      19 
 26  Rieck         ½ : ½  Meister       20 
 27  Eggers        1 : 0  Fock          22 
 28  Stolz         1 : 0  Fick          24 
Shell II           4 - 2  Beiersdorf III
  6  Wolter        ½ : ½  Ruetze        15 
  7  Mainka        1 : 0  Kleinhoff     17 
  9  Sonnenburg,R  ½ : ½  Sievers       19 
 12  Boddenberg    1 : 0  Drengemann    20 
 14  ten Elsen     0 : 1  Wangemann     21 
 16  Randazzo      1 : 0  Bargmann      23 
Hanse-Kravag-DAK II 2½-3½  Commerzbank II
 19  Schulz        ½ : ½  Fischlin       9 
 20  Bastian       1 : 0  Roesenberg    12 
 21  Rosendahl     0 : 1  Schloesser    13 
 22  Krewet        0 : 1  Hottenrott    14 
 23  Gawrisch      1 : 0  Harms         16 
 24  Kloppenburg   0 : 1  Spindler      17 
Tabelle:
 1. Vofü III            3  16½   6- 0
 2. Baubehörde V        3  13    6- 0
 3. Beiersdorf III      3  13    4- 2
 4. Transit-HHA IV      3  11½   4- 2
 5. Shell II            3   9½   4- 2
 6. Commerzbank II      3   7½   4- 2
 7. Rapid IV            3  10½   2- 4
 8. Hanse-Kravag-DAK II 3  10    2- 4
 9. Allianz III         3   9½   2- 4
10. BVB-Zoll IV         3   6½   2- 4
11. Haspa III           3   7½   0- 6
12. Gerichte III        3   7    0- 6