Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 6                      Runde 2
Rapid IV           4½-3½  Haspa III
 25  Farzamfar     1 : 0  Weis          14 
 27  Zuehr         1 : 0  Winter        15 
 30  Huebner       1 : 0  Reinholz      16 
 31  Schotmann     0 : 1  Mack          18 
 31a Bock          1 : 0  Moehring      19 
 32  Endrejat      ½ : ½  Meister       20 
 35  Heiser        0 : 1  Rost          21 
 36  Matthies      0 : 1  Fick          24 
Gerichte III       ½ -5½  Hanse-Kravag-DAK II
 25  Rogge         0 : 1  Sander         9 
 27  Gieser        0 : 1  Materne       16 
 29  Korth         ½ : ½  Schulz        19 
 30  Mueller       0 : 1  Bastian       20 
 32  Fligge        0 : 1  Rosendahl     21 
 33  Meyer-Stapel  - : +  Kloppenburg   24 
Commerzbank II     ½ -5½  Vofü III
 14  Hottenrott    0 : 1  Pape          15 
 15  Baumgardt     0 : 1  Hass          18 
 16  Harms         ½ : ½  Busse         19 
 17  Spindler      0 : 1  Tegtmeier     21 
 22  Goudsouzian   0 : 1  Rieck         26 
 23  Schmahl       0 : 1  Eggers        27 
Baubehörde V       4 - 2  Shell II
 37  Kollewe       0 : 1  Wolter         6 
 39  Wrede         0 : 1  Klausch        8 
 40  Keller        1 : 0  Sonnenburg,R   9 
 41  Butte         + : -  Wriedt        11 
 42  Leithaeuser   1 : 0  Sonnenburg,H  13 
 44  Neumann       1 : 0  ten Elsen     14 
Beiersdorf III     6 - 2  Allianz III
 15  Ruetze        1 : 0  Weidmann      15 
 17  Kleinhoff     ½ : ½  Peters        17 
 19  Sievers       1 : 0  Schulz        21 
 20  Drengemann    + : -  Harms         23 
 21  Wangemann     + : -  Billiau,P     24 
 22  Balazs        ½ : ½  Vogel         25 
 23  Bargmann      0 : 1  Ansorge       27
 24  Mielek        1 : 0  Waesche       30 
Transit-HHA IV     4½-1½  BVB-Zoll IV
 23a Roetting      1 : 0  Buhlmann,K    24 
 24  Sakuth        ½ : ½  Goebel        26 
 25  Prior         1 : 0  Metzner       27 
 26  Eusch         ½ : ½  Tesch         28 
 28  Rademacher    1 : 0  Luethje       31 
 30  Bruck,H       ½ : ½  Schuemann     33 
Tabelle:
 1. Vofü III            2  10    4- 0
 1. Beiersdorf III      2  10    4- 0
 3. Baubehörde V        2   8½   4- 0
 4. Hanse-Kravag-DAK II 2   7½   2- 2
 5. Rapid IV            2   7    2- 2
 5. Transit-HHA IV      2   7    2- 2
 7. Shell II            2   5½   2- 2
 8. BVB-Zoll IV         2   5    2- 2
 9. Commerzbank II      2   4    2- 2
10. Haspa III           2   6    0- 4
11. Allianz III         2   4½   0- 4
12. Gerichte III        2   4    0- 4