Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 5                     Runde 11
Vattenfall II      4 - 4  Siemens-Jungh 
 10  Heerdmann     ½ : ½  Raddatz        1 
 11  Schwarzwald   ½ : ½  Ewert          3 
 13  Pohl          ½ : ½  Vogt           5 
 15  Duncker,E     1 : 0  Spaja          6 
 16  Barth         ½ : ½  Sauermann      7 
 17  Rienau        0 : 1  Versemann     10 
 24  Simon         + : -  Eiberger      12
 25  Asbeck        0 : 1  Ziege         16 
BVB-Zoll III       6 - 2  BWVL III
 14  Timmermann    1 : 0  Wasmuth       16 
 17  Pahlke        1 : 0  Heitsch       17 
 19  Fiehn         0 : 1  Lange         19 
 24  Buhlmann,K    0 : 1  Meyer         23 
 25  Roeper        1 : 0  de Vries      24 
 26  Goebel        1 : 0  Braeuer       25 
 27  Metzner       1 : 0  Pavlic        26 
 28  Tesch         1 : 0  Schaefer      28 
Otto               5½-2½  Baubehörde IV
  1  Gruenewald    1 : 0  Respondek     26 
  2  von Warburg   1 : 0  Schwank       27 
  3  Heiden        1 : 0  Meyer         29 
  4  Behrens       ½ : ½  Maifeld       30 
  6a Schimmelpfen  ½ : ½  Goetze        31 
  9  Schaaf        1 : 0  Kibilka       33 
 10  Zeigert       ½ : ½  Hein          34 
 13  Bracke        0 : 1  Lass          35 
Haspa II           3 - 3  Lufthansa 
 10  Hinze         0 : 1  Ferch          1 
 11  Koerber       ½ : ½  Keuneke        2 
 12  Nootz         + : -  Eggers         3 
 13  Langheim      0 : 1  Orion          4 
 14  Weis          + : -  Stephan        7 
 17  Themlitz      ½ : ½  Schaffner     11 
Transit-HHA III    4½-3½  T-Systems BP II
 17  Poehler       1 : 0  Weres          7 
 19  Kahrsch       0 : 1  Ahlers         8 
 21  von der Liet  1 : 0  Frahne        10 
 23  Basteck       1 : 0  Funke         11 
 25  Prior         0 : 1  Eilers        12 
 26  Eusch         ½ : ½  Panckow       15 
 27  Lascheit      1 : 0  Helmcke       16
 37  Weber         - : +  Peine         18 
Tabelle:
 1. Otto              10  51   18- 2
 2. Gruner II         10  48   16- 4
 3. BVB-Zoll III      10  41½  11- 9
 4. Baubehörde IV     10  39½  11- 9
 5. BWVL III          10  38½  10-10
 6. Siemens-Jungh*    10  39    9-11
 7. Vattenfall II     10  36½   9-11
 8. Lufthansa         10  27½   8-12
 9. Transit-HHA III   10  33½   6-14
10. Haspa II          10  32½   6-14
11. T-Systems BP II   10  32½   5-15
* = 1 MP wegen 3 kampfloser Partien 
an den oberen 2 Brettern aberkannt