Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 5                     Runde 10
Siemens-Jungh      4 - 4  Haspa II
  1  Raddatz       1 : 0  Kunz           6 
  2  Schneider     - : +  Koester        7 
  3  Ewert         - : +  Hinze         10 
  5  Vogt          ½ : ½  Koerber       11 
  7  Sauermann     1 : 0  Langheim      13 
 10  Versemann     0 : 1  Winter        15 
 13  Novakoviv     1 : 0  Reinholz      16
 16  Ziege         ½ : ½  Themlitz      17 
Gruner II          3½-4½  Otto 
  9  Harasim       ½ : ½  Gruenewald     1 
 13  Stulle        ½ : ½  von Warburg    2 
 14  Schmidt,J     0 : 1  Heiden         3 
 17  Reimer        0 : 1  Cabelstroem    3a
 18  Ehret         ½ : ½  Behrens        4 
 20  Kiefer        1 : 0  Wienholz       6 
 21  Fast          1 : 0  Schaaf         9
 27  von Bismarck  0 : 1  Zeigert       10 
Lufthansa          2½-3½  Transit-HHA III
  1  Ferch         1 : 0  Otto          15 
  2  Keuneke       ½ : ½  Kahrsch       19 
  4  Orion         1 : 0  Rulfs         20 
  6  Nickel        0 : 1  Basteck       23 
  8  Neuer         0 : 1  Lubisch       31 
 11  Schaffner     0 : 1  Weber         37 
Baubehörde IV      5 - 3  Vattenfall II
 24  Cahillane     ½ : ½  Heerdmann     10 
 29  Meyer         0 : 1  Schwarzwald   11 
 30  Maifeld       1 : 0  Deneke        14 
 31  Goetze        0 : 1  Duncker,E     15 
 32  Richert       ½ : ½  Barth         16 
 33  Kibilka       1 : 0  Fischer       21 
 34  Hein          1 : 0  Simon         24
 35  Lass          1 : 0  Asbeck        25 
T-Systems BP II    4 - 4  BVB-Zoll III
  7  Weres         1 : 0  Pahlke        17 
  9  Bull          ½ : ½  Pape          18 
 12  Eilers        ½ : ½  Fiehn         19 
 15  Panckow       1 : 0  Berking       23 
 16  Helmcke       ½ : ½  Buhlmann,K    24 
 17  Zipf          - : +  Roeper        25 
 18  Peine         0 : 1  Goebel        26 
 19  von Ehrlich   ½ : ½  Metzner       27 
Tabelle:
 1. Otto               9  45½  16- 2
 2. Gruner II         10  48   16- 4
 3. Baubehörde IV      9  37   11- 7
 4. BWVL III           9  36½  10- 8
 5. BVB-Zoll III       9  35½   9- 9
 6. Siemens-Jungh*     9  35    8-10
 7. Vattenfall II      9  32½   8-10
 8. Lufthansa          9  24½   7-11
 9. Haspa II           9  29½   5-13
10. T-Systems BP II    9  29    5-13
11. Transit-HHA III    9  29    4-14
* = 1 MP wegen 3 kampfloser Partien 
an den oberen 2 Brettern aberkannt