Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 5                      Runde 9
Haspa II           2 - 6  Baubehörde IV
  6  Kunz          ½ : ½  Ahrens        25 
 10  Hinze         ½ : ½  Meyer         29 
 11  Koerber       0 : 1  Maifeld       30 
 13  Langheim      ½ : ½  Richert       32 
 14  Weis          0 : 1  Kibilka       33 
 16  Reinholz      ½ : ½  Hein          34 
 17  Themlitz      0 : 1  Lass          35 
 18  Mack          0 : 1  Hoenig        36 
Transit-HHA III    4 - 4  Siemens-Jungh 
 18  Buschbeck     0 : 1  Raddatz        1 
 19  Kahrsch       1 : 0  Vogt           5 
 23  Basteck       ½ : ½  Spaja          6 
 25  Prior         ½ : ½  Sauermann      7 
 26  Eusch         + : -  Hintze         8 
 27  Lascheit      + : -  Pusch          9 
 34  Klinger       0 : 1  Novakoviv     13
 35  Spangenberg   0 : 1  Ziege         16 
Vattenfall II      2½-5½  Gruner II
 10  Heerdmann     + : -  Harasim        9 
 14  Deneke        ½ : ½  Stulle        13 
 15  Duncker,E     0 : 1  Schmidt,J     14 
 16  Barth         ½ : ½  Nagler        15 
 20  Diekmann      0 : 1  Reimer        17 
 21  Fischer       0 : 1  Kiefer        20 
 22  Kasuch        0 : 1  Machnik       22 
 24  Simon         ½ : ½  Coriand,M     23 
BWVL III           5½-2½  T-Systems BP II
 14  Fellenz       1 : 0  Weres          7 
 16  Wasmuth       ½ : ½  Ahlers         8 
 17  Heitsch       ½ : ½  Bull           9 
 21  Kral          1 : 0  Frahne        10 
 22  Schmeltz      1 : 0  Funke         11 
 23  Meyer         ½ : ½  Eilers        12 
 24  de Vries      0 : 1  Zoepfchen     13 
 26  Pavlic        1 : 0  Helmcke       16 
BVB-Zoll III       2½-3½  Lufthansa 
 17  Pahlke        0 : 1  Ferch          1 
 19  Fiehn         0 : 1  Keuneke        2 
 23  Berking       + : -  Eggers         3 
 24  Buhlmann,K    ½ : ½  Nickel         6 
 25  Roeper        1 : 0  Neuer          8 
 27  Metzner       0 : 1  Schaffner     11 
Tabelle:
 1. Gruner II          9  44½  16- 2
 2. Otto               8  41   14- 2
 3. BWVL III           9  36½  10- 8
 4. Baubehörde IV      8  32    9- 7
 5. BVB-Zoll III       8  31½   8- 8
 6. Siemens-Jungh      8  31    8- 8
 7. Vattenfall II      8  29½   8- 8
 8. Lufthansa          8  22    7- 9
 9. Haspa II           8  25½   4-12
10. T-Systems BP II    8  25    4-12
11. Transit-HHA III    8  25½   2-14