Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 5                      Runde 8
Lufthansa          4 - 2  BWVL III
  1  Ferch         1 : 0  Heitsch       17 
  2  Keuneke       1 : 0  Seemann       18 
  6  Nickel        1 : 0  Pasternak     20 
  8  Neuer         1 : 0  Meyer         23 
 11  Schaffner     0 : 1  Braeuer       25 
 12  Rosenkranz    0 : 1  Pavlic        26 
Siemens-Jungh      5½-2½  BVB-Zoll III
  1  Raddatz       1 : 0  Pahlke        17 
  3  Ewert         ½ : ½  Buhlmann,K    24 
  4  Klaeke        + : -  Roeper        25 
  5  Vogt          ½ : ½  Goebel        26 
  6  Spaja         ½ : ½  Metzner       27 
  7  Sauermann     1 : 0  Goersch       30 
 10  Versemann     ½ : ½  Decker        32 
 14  Heck          ½ : ½  Schuemann     33 
Gruner II          5½-2½  Haspa II
  9  Harasim       1 : 0  Kunz           6 
 13  Stulle        ½ : ½  Hinze         10 
 15  Nagler        1 : 0  Koerber       11 
 17  Reimer        ½ : ½  Langheim      13 
 18  Ehret         ½ : ½  Weis          14 
 20  Kiefer        1 : 0  Reinholz      16 
 22  Machnik       1 : 0  Themlitz      17 
 28  Coriand,H     0 : 1  Mack          18 
Otto               6½-1½  Vattenfall II
  1  Gruenewald    ½ : ½  Heerdmann     10 
  2  von Warburg   1 : 0  Deneke        14 
  3  Heiden        1 : 0  Duncker,E     15 
  4  Behrens       ½ : ½  Barth         16 
  6  Wienholz      1 : 0  Diekmann      20 
  6a Schimmelpfen  1 : 0  Fischer       21 
  9  Schaaf        1 : 0  Kasuch        22
 10  Zeigert       ½ : ½  Simon         24 
Baubehörde IV      4 - 4  Transit-HHA III
 25  Ahrens        ½ : ½  Buschbeck     18 
 29  Meyer         0 : 1  Kahrsch       19 
 30  Maifeld       ½ : ½  Rulfs         20 
 31  Goetze        0 : 1  von der Liet  21 
 32  Richert       ½ : ½  Basteck       23 
 33  Kibilka       ½ : ½  Prior         25 
 34  Hein          1 : 0  Lubisch       31 
 35  Lass          1 : 0  Spangenberg   35 
Tabelle:
 1. Otto               8  41   14- 2
 2. Gruner II          8  39   14- 2
 3. BVB-Zoll III       7  29    8- 6
 4. Vattenfall II      7  27    8- 6
 5. BWVL III           8  31    8- 8
 6. Siemens-Jungh      7  27    7- 7
 7. Baubehörde IV      7  26    7- 7
 8. Lufthansa          7  18½   5- 9
 9. Haspa II           7  23½   4-10
10. T-Systems BP II    7  22½   4-10
11. Transit-HHA III    7  21½   1-13