Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 5                      Runde 7
T-Systems BP II    2½-3½  Lufthansa 
  7  Weres         0 : 1  Ferch          1 
  8  Ahlers        ½ : ½  Keuneke        2 
  9  Bull          0 : 1  Orion          4 
 10  Frahne        1 : 0  Nickel         6 
 11  Funke         0 : 1  Neuer          8 
 12  Eilers        1 : 0  Schaffner     11 
Haspa II           1½-6½  Otto 
  6  Kunz          ½ : ½  Gruenewald     1 
 10  Hinze         0 : 1  von Warburg    2 
 11  Koerber       0 : 1  Heiden         3 
 13  Langheim      0 : 1  Cabelstroem    3a
 14  Weis          0 : 1  Behrens        4 
 15  Winter        ½ : ½  Wienholz       6 
 16  Reinholz      ½ : ½  Schimmelpfen   6a
 17  Themlitz      0 : 1  Hansson       12 
Transit-HHA III    3½-4½  Gruner II
 18  Buschbeck     0 : 1  Harasim        9 
 19  Kahrsch       1 : 0  Stulle        13 
 20  Rulfs         0 : 1  Reimer        17 
 23  Basteck       0 : 1  Ehret         18 
 25  Prior         1 : 0  Kiefer        20 
 31  Lubisch       1 : 0  Fast          21 
 32  Figger,J      ½ : ½  von Bismarck  27
 34  Klinger       0 : 1  Coriand,H     28 
BVB-Zoll III       3½-4½  Baubehörde IV
 16  Twardy        1 : 0  Ahrens        25 
 17  Pahlke        1 : 0  Maifeld       30 
 19  Fiehn         0 : 1  Richert       32 
 23  Berking       ½ : ½  Kibilka       33 
 24  Buhlmann,K    ½ : ½  Hein          34 
 25  Roeper        0 : 1  Lass          35 
 26  Goebel        0 : 1  Hoenig        36 
 27  Metzner       ½ : ½  Kollewe       37 
BWVL III           5 - 3  Siemens-Jungh 
 14  Fellenz       0 : 1  Raddatz        1 
 17  Heitsch       + : -  Ewert          3 
 20  Pasternak     + : -  Klaeke         4 
 22  Schmeltz      0 : 1  Vogt           5 
 23  Meyer         + : -  Spaja          6 
 24  de Vries      0 : 1  Sauermann      7 
 26  Pavlic        1 : 0  Versemann     10
 28  Schaefer      1 : 0  Ziege         16
Tabelle:
 1. Otto               7  34½  12- 2
 2. Gruner II          7  33½  12- 2
 3. BVB-Zoll III       6  26½   8- 4
 4. Vattenfall II      6  25½   8- 4
 5. BWVL III           7  29    8- 6
 6. Baubehörde IV      6  22    6- 6
 7. Siemens-Jungh      6  21½   5- 7
 8. Haspa II           6  21    4- 8
 9. T-Systems BP II    7  22½   4-10
10. Lufthansa          6  14½   3- 9
11. Transit-HHA III    6  17½   0-12