Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 5                      Runde 6
Baubehörde IV      3½-4½  BWVL III
 25  Ahrens        1 : 0  Wasmuth       16 
 29  Meyer         0 : 1  Heitsch       17 
 30  Maifeld       0 : 1  Seemann       18 
 31  Goetze        ½ : ½  Lange         19 
 33  Kibilka       ½ : ½  Schmeltz      22 
 34  Hein          ½ : ½  de Vries      24 
 35  Lass          1 : 0  Braeuer       25
 36  Hoenig        0 : 1  Pavlic        26 
Otto               4½-3½  Transit-HHA III
  1  Gruenewald    1 : 0  Otto          15 
  2  von Warburg   1 : 0  Buschbeck     18 
  5  Juergens      ½ : ½  Kahrsch       19 
  6  Wienholz      1 : 0  von der Liet  21 
  6a Schimmelpfen  ½ : ½  Will          22 
  9  Schaaf        0 : 1  Basteck       23 
 10  Zeigert       ½ : ½  Lubisch       31 
 12  Hansson       0 : 1  Spangenberg   35 
Vattenfall II      5 - 3  Haspa II
 10  Heerdmann     0 : 1  Kunz           6 
 11  Schwarzwald   ½ : ½  Hinze         10 
 14  Deneke        1 : 0  Koerber       11 
 15  Duncker,E     1 : 0  Langheim      13 
 16  Barth         1 : 0  Weis          14 
 17  Rienau        ½ : ½  Reinholz      16 
 21  Fischer       ½ : ½  Themlitz      17
 24  Simon         ½ : ½  Mack          18 
Gruner II          4 - 4  BVB-Zoll III
  9  Harasim       ½ : ½  Timmermann    14 
 13  Stulle        1 : 0  Fiehn         19 
 14  Schmidt,J     ½ : ½  Berking       23 
 18  Ehret         ½ : ½  Buhlmann,K    24 
 20  Kiefer        1 : 0  Roeper        25 
 21  Fast          0 : 1  Goebel        26 
 27  von Bismarck  ½ : ½  Metzner       27
 28  Coriand,H     0 : 1  Tesch         28
Siemens-Jungh      5½-2½  T-Systems BP II
  1  Raddatz       + : -  Horstmann      6 
  2  Schneider     1 : 0  Weres          7 
  3  Ewert         1 : 0  Ahlers         8 
  4  Klaeke        - : +  Bull           9 
  6  Spaja         ½ : ½  Frahne        10 
 10  Versemann     0 : 1  Funke         11 
 13  Novakoviv     1 : 0  Eilers        12
 16  Ziege         1 : 0  Zipf          17 
 
Tabelle:
 1. Gruner II          6  29   10- 2
 2. Otto               6  28   10- 2
 3. BVB-Zoll III       5  23    8- 2
 4. Vattenfall II      6  25½   8- 4
 5. BWVL III           6  24    6- 6
 6. Siemens-Jungh      5  18½   5- 5
 7. Haspa II           5  19½   4- 6
 8. Baubehörde IV      5  17½   4- 6
 9. T-Systems BP II    6  20    4- 8
10. Lufthansa          5  11    1- 9
11. Transit-HHA III    5  14    0-10