Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 5                      Runde 5
BWVL III           3 - 5  Gruner II
 15  Rickert       0 : 1  Harasim        9 
 16  Wasmuth       ½ : ½  Stulle        13 
 17  Heitsch       + : -  Nagler        15 
 18  Seemann       1 : 0  Reimer        17 
 20  Pasternak     0 : 1  Kiefer        20 
 22  Schmeltz      0 : 1  Machnik       22 
 24  de Vries      ½ : ½  von Bismarck  27
 26  Pavlic        0 : 1  Coriand,H     28 
T-Systems BP II    3½-4½  Baubehörde IV
  8  Ahlers        ½ : ½  Ahrens        25 
  9  Bull          1 : 0  Maifeld       30 
 10  Frahne        0 : 1  Goetze        31 
 11  Funke         ½ : ½  Richert       32 
 12  Eilers        0 : 1  Kibilka       33 
 14  Schneider     1 : 0  Hein          34 
 16  Helmcke       ½ : ½  Lass          35 
 17  Zipf          0 : 1  Hoenig        36 
BVB-Zoll III       5 - 3  Otto 
 17  Pahlke        1 : 0  Gruenewald     1 
 19  Fiehn         ½ : ½  Behrens        4 
 23  Berking       ½ : ½  Schimmelpfen   6a
 24  Buhlmann,K    0 : 1  Laaser         7 
 25  Roeper        1 : 0  Schaaf         9 
 26  Goebel        0 : 1  Zeigert       10 
 27  Metzner       1 : 0  Hansson       12
 28  Tesch         1 : 0  Bracke        13 
Lufthansa          2 - 4  Siemens-Jungh 
  1  Ferch         0 : 1  Raddatz        1 
  2  Keuneke       + : -  Ewert          3 
  4  Orion         0 : 1  Klaeke         4 
  6  Nickel        + : -  Versemann     10 
 11  Schaffner     0 : 1  Eiberger      12 
 13  Scholz,Ka     0 : 1  Ziege         16 
Transit-HHA III    2½-5½  Vattenfall II
 19  Kahrsch       ½ : ½  Heerdmann     10 
 25  Prior         ½ : ½  Schwarzwald   11 
 26  Eusch         ½ : ½  Duncker,E     15 
 31  Lubisch       0 : 1  Barth         16 
 32  Figger,J      0 : 1  Moerschardt   19 
 34  Klinger       ½ : ½  Diekmann      20 
 35  Spangenberg   0 : 1  Fischer       21 
 37  Weber         ½ : ½  Simon         24 
Tabelle:
 1. Gruner II          5  25    9- 1
 2. Otto               5  23½   8- 2
 3. BVB-Zoll III       4  19    7- 1
 4. Vattenfall II      5  20½   6- 4
 5. Haspa II           4  16½   4- 4
 6. Baubehörde IV      4  14    4- 4
 7. BWVL III           5  19½   4- 6
 8. T-Systems BP II    5  17½   4- 6
 9. Siemens-Jungh      4  13    3- 5
10. Lufthansa          5  11    1- 9
11. Transit-HHA III    4  10½   0- 8