Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 5                      Runde 4
Gruner II          4 - 4  T-Systems BP II
  9  Harasim       1 : 0  Weres          7 
 14  Schmidt,J     1 : 0  Ahlers         8 
 17  Reimer        0 : 1  Bull           9 
 18  Ehret         1 : 0  Frahne        10 
 20  Kiefer        0 : 1  Funke         11 
 21  Fast          0 : 1  Eilers        12 
 27  von Bismarck  0 : 1  Panckow       15
 28  Coriand,H     1 : 0  Helmcke       16 
Haspa II           5½-2½  Transit-HHA III
  6  Kunz          ½ : ½  Otto          15 
  7  Koester       0 : 1  Kahrsch       19 
 10  Hinze         + : -  Rulfs         20 
 11  Koerber       0 : 1  Basteck       23 
 13  Langheim      1 : 0  Prior         25 
 14  Weis          1 : 0  Lubisch       31 
 15  Winter        1 : 0  Klinger       34
 17  Themlitz      + : -  Spangenberg   35 
Vattenfall II      4 - 4  BVB-Zoll III
 10  Heerdmann     1 : 0  Timmermann    14 
 11  Schwarzwald   0 : 1  Fiehn         19 
 13  Pohl          ½ : ½  Berking       23 
 15  Duncker,E     1 : 0  Buhlmann,K    24 
 16  Barth         ½ : ½  Roeper        25 
 18  Huettig       0 : 1  Goebel        26 
 21  Fischer       ½ : ½  Metzner       27
 24  Simon         ½ : ½  Tesch         28 
Baubehörde IV      3 - 3  Lufthansa 
 29  Meyer         0 : 1  Ferch          1 
 30  Maifeld       0 : 1  Keuneke        2 
 31  Goetze        ½ : ½  Orion          4 
 32  Richert       ½ : ½  Nickel         6 
 33  Kibilka       1 : 0  Schaffner     11 
 36  Hoenig        1 : 0  Rosenkranz    12 
Otto               5½-2½  BWVL III
  1  Gruenewald    1 : 0  Fellenz       14 
  3  Heiden        1 : 0  Heitsch       17 
  4  Behrens       0 : 1  Kral          21 
  5  Juergens      1 : 0  Meyer         23 
  6a Schimmelpfen  1 : 0  de Vries      24 
 10  Zeigert       1 : 0  Braeuer       25 
 12  Hansson       ½ : ½  Pavlic        26 
 13  Bracke        0 : 1  Schaefer      28 
Tabelle:
 1. Otto               4  20½   8- 0
 2. Gruner II          4  20    7- 1
 3. BVB-Zoll III       3  14    5- 1
 4. BWVL III           4  16½   4- 4
 4. Haspa II           4  16½   4- 4
 6. Vattenfall II      4  15    4- 4
 7. T-Systems BP II    4  14    4- 4
 8. Baubehörde IV      3   9½   2- 4
 9. Siemens-Jungh      3   9    1- 5
10. Lufthansa          4   9    1- 7
11. Transit-HHA III    3   8    0- 6