Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 5                      Runde 3
Lufthansa          1½-4½  Gruner II
  1  Ferch         0 : 1  Harasim        9 
  2  Keuneke       + : -  Stulle        13 
  3  Eggers        - : +  Reimer        17 
  5  Goetz         - : +  Kiefer        20 
  6  Nickel        ½ : ½  von Bismarck  27 
 12  Rosenkranz    0 : 1  Coriand,H     28 
T-Systems BP II    1½-6½  Otto 
  7  Weres         0 : 1  Gruenewald     1 
  8  Ahlers        0 : 1  von Warburg    2 
 10  Frahne        0 : 1  Juergens       5 
 11  Funke         1 : 0  Wienholz       6 
 12  Eilers        ½ : ½  Laaser         7 
 14  Schneider     0 : 1  Schaaf         9 
 15  Panckow       0 : 1  Zeigert       10
 16  Helmcke       0 : 1  Hansson       12 
BWVL III           5 - 3  Vattenfall II
 16  Wasmuth       0 : 1  Heerdmann     10 
 17  Heitsch       1 : 0  Schwarzwald   11 
 18  Seemann       1 : 0  Deneke        14 
 20  Pasternak     1 : 0  Duncker,E     15 
 21  Kral          ½ : ½  Barth         16 
 22  Schmeltz      ½ : ½  Rienau        17 
 23  Meyer         - : +  Diekmann      20 
 25  Braeuer       1 : 0  Asbeck        25 
BVB-Zoll III       5 - 3  Haspa II
 18  Pape          ½ : ½  Kunz           6 
 19  Fiehn         0 : 1  Koester        7 
 23  Berking       + : -  Hinze         10 
 24  Buhlmann,K    0 : 1  Koerber       11 
 25  Roeper        1 : 0  Themlitz      17 
 26  Goebel        1 : 0  Mack          18 
 27  Metzner       ½ : ½  Moehring      19
 28  Tesch         1 : 0  Fick          24 
Siemens-Jungh      4 - 4  Baubehörde IV
  1  Raddatz       1 : 0  Meyer         29 
  4  Klaeke        0 : 1  Maifeld       30 
  5  Vogt          0 : 1  Goetze        31 
  6  Spaja         ½ : ½  Richert       32 
  7  Sauermann     1 : 0  Kibilka       33 
  8  Hintze        ½ : ½  Hein          34 
 13  Novakoviv     ½ : ½  Lass          35
 16  Ziege         ½ : ½  Hoenig        36 
Tabelle:
 1. Gruner II          3  16    6- 0
 2. Otto               3  15    6- 0
 3. BVB-Zoll III       2  10    4- 0
 4. BWVL III           3  14    4- 2
 5. Vattenfall II      3  11    3- 3
 6. T-Systems BP II    3  10    3- 3
 7. Haspa II           3  11    2- 4
 8. Baubehörde IV      2   6½   1- 3
 9. Siemens-Jungh      3   9    1- 5
10. Transit-HHA III    2   5½   0- 4
11. Lufthansa          3   6    0- 6