Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 5                      Runde 2
Vattenfall II      4 - 4  T-Systems BP II
 10  Heerdmann     1 : 0  Weres          7 
 11  Schwarzwald   ½ : ½  Ahlers         8 
 15  Duncker,E     ½ : ½  Bull           9 
 16  Barth         ½ : ½  Frahne        10 
 17  Rienau        ½ : ½  Funke         11 
 20  Diekmann      0 : 1  Eilers        12 
 21  Fischer       1 : 0  Zipf          17
 22  Kasuch        0 : 1  Peine         18 
Transit-HHA III    3 - 5  BVB-Zoll III
 15  Otto          0 : 1  Pahlke        17 
 18  Buschbeck     0 : 1  Pape          18 
 19  Kahrsch       ½ : ½  Buhlmann,K    24 
 20  Rulfs         0 : 1  Roeper        25 
 23  Basteck       1 : 0  Goebel        26 
 33  Schmechel     ½ : ½  Metzner       27 
 34  Klinger       ½ : ½  Tesch         28
 37  Weber         ½ : ½  Luethje       31 
Otto               3½-2½  Lufthansa 
  1  Gruenewald    ½ : ½  Ferch          1 
  4  Behrens       ½ : ½  Keuneke        2 
  5  Juergens      + : -  Eggers         3 
  7  Laaser        ½ : ½  Orion          4 
  9  Schaaf        ½ : ½  Nickel         6 
 10  Zeigert       ½ : ½  Neuer          8 
Haspa II           4½-3½  BWVL III
  6  Kunz          ½ : ½  Wasmuth       16 
  7  Koester       0 : 1  Seemann       18 
 10  Hinze         ½ : ½  Pasternak     20 
 13  Langheim      1 : 0  Kral          21 
 15  Winter        ½ : ½  Meyer         23 
 16  Reinholz      1 : 0  de Vries      24 
 17  Themlitz      ½ : ½  Braeuer       25
 18  Mack          ½ : ½  Pavlic        26 
Gruner II          6 - 2  Siemens-Jungh 
  9  Harasim       ½ : ½  Raddatz        1 
 13  Stulle        1 : 0  Klaeke         4 
 14  Schmidt,J     1 : 0  Vogt           5 
 18  Ehret         1 : 0  Spaja          6 
 20  Kiefer        0 : 1  Hintze         8 
 21  Fast          1 : 0  Versemann     10 
 22  Machnik       ½ : ½  Heck          14
 27  von Bismarck  1 : 0  Ziege         16 
Tabelle:
 1. Gruner II          2 11½   4- 0
 2. Otto               2  8½   4- 0
 3. T-Systems BP II    2  8½   3- 1
 4. Vattenfall II      2  8    3- 1
 5. BVB-Zoll III       1  5    2- 0
 6. BWVL III           2  9    2- 2
 7. Haspa II           2  8    2- 2
 8. Baubehörde IV      1  2½   0- 2
 9. Transit-HHA III    2  5½   0- 4
10. Siemens-Jungh      2  5    0- 4
11. Lufthansa          2  4½   0- 4