Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 5                      Runde 1
BWVL III           5½-2½  Transit-HHA III
 16  Wasmuth       1 : 0  Buschbeck     18 
 17  Heitsch       1 : 0  Kahrsch       19 
 18  Seemann       1 : 0  Rulfs         20 
 20  Pasternak     0 : 1  Basteck       23 
 22  Schmeltz      1 : 0  Figger,J      32 
 23  Meyer         0 : 1  Schmechel     33 
 24  de Vries      ½ : ½  Klinger       34
 26  Pavlic        1 : 0  Weber         37 
Lufthansa          2 - 4  Vattenfall II
  1  Ferch         0 : 1  Heerdmann     10 
  2  Keuneke       1 : 0  Schwarzwald   11 
  3  Eggers        - : +  Deneke        14 
  4  Orion         - : +  Duncker,E     15 
  6  Nickel        1 : 0  Barth         16 
 12  Rosenkranz    0 : 1  Rienau        17 
T-Systems BP II    4½-3½  Haspa II
  8  Ahlers        1 : 0  Koerber       11 
  9  Bull          + : -  Nootz         12 
 10  Frahne        0 : 1  Langheim      13 
 12  Eilers        1 : 0  Weis          14 
 13  Zoepfchen     ½ : ½  Themlitz      17 
 16  Helmcke       1 : 0  Moehring      19 
 17  Zipf          0 : 1  Rost          21
 18  Peine         0 : 1  Fick          24 
Baubehörde IV      2½-5½  Gruner II
 23  Wiele         ½ : ½  Harasim        9 
 25  Ahrens        ½ : ½  Stulle        13 
 29  Meyer         0 : 1  Schmidt,J     14 
 30  Maifeld       0 : 1  Nagler        15 
 31  Goetze        0 : 1  Kiefer        20 
 32  Richert       0 : 1  Fast          21 
 34  Hein          ½ : ½  von Bismarck  27
 36  Hoenig        1 : 0  Coriand,H     28 
Siemens-Jungh      3 - 5  Otto 
  1  Raddatz       1 : 0  Gruenewald     1 
  2  Schneider     ½ : ½  von Warburg    2 
  3  Ewert         0 : 1  Heiden         3 
  4  Klaeke        0 : 1  Behrens        4 
  5  Vogt          1 : 0  Warneke        4a
  6  Spaja         - : +  Laaser         7 
  7  Sauermann     0 : 1  Schaaf         9
  8  Hintze        ½ : ½  Hansson       12 
Tabelle:
 1. BWVL III           1  5½   2- 0
 1. Gruner II          1  5½   2- 0
 3. Otto               1  5    2- 0
 4. T-Systems BP II    1  4½   2- 0
 5. Vattenfall II      1  4    2- 0
 6. BVB-Zoll III       0  0    0- 0
 7. Haspa II           1  3½   0- 2
 8. Siemens-Jungh      1  3    0- 2
 9. Baubehörde IV      1  2½   0- 2
 9. Transit-HHA III    1  2½   0- 2
11. Lufthansa          1  2    0- 2