Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6      
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 4                      Runde 2
TÜV                1½-6½  Beiersdorf II
  1  Klotzki       ½ : ½  Boerner        7 
  2  Melchert      0 : 1  Pfannenbecke   8 
  3  Dost          0 : 1  Loeschen      10 
  4  Pichler       1 : 0  Klose         11 
  5  Fassl         0 : 1  Meyer         12 
  7  Langemann     - : +  David         13 
  8  Remstedt      0 : 1  Ramajzl       14
 10  Falk          0 : 1  Ruetze        15 
Blinden            3½-2½  Fachschule II
  1  Eggebrecht    ½ : ½  Weber          7 
  2  Luecke        1 : 0  Kalkowski      8 
  3  Kranz         1 : 0  Vollmers       9 
  4  Antlitz       1 : 0  Ridinger      10 
  7  Almstedt      0 : 1  Wichmann      11 
  8  Ahrendt       0 : 1  Goedecke      13 
Commerzbank        3½-4½  Hauni 
  1  Behrends      0 : 1  Golasch        1 
  5  Luchs         ½ : ½  Hecker         2 
  8  Polozov       0 : 1  Tuppatsch      5 
  9  Fischlin      1 : 0  Hammer         6 
 10  Thul          1 : 0  Ramdohr        7 
 11  Rupp          ½ : ½  Eppler         8 
 12  Roesenberg    0 : 1  Ritter         9
 13  Schloesser    ½ : ½  Moeller       12 
Rapid III          3½-2½  Bahn-SW II
 16  Diehl,W       - : +  Walke,G        7 
 18  Noverian      - : +  Kummerfeld     8 
 19  Kuhn          1 : 0  Welsch         9 
 20  Thieme        1 : 0  Filipovic     10 
 25  Farzamfar     1 : 0  Hrvat         12 
 28  Struwecker    ½ : ½  Kutzer        17 
HM II              4½-1½  Baubehörde III
  8  Kliche        1 : 0  Sruk          17 
 11  Herlan        1 : 0  Rode          21 
 12  Runge         1 : 0  Attarchy      22 
 15  Ploetz        ½ : ½  Ahrens        25 
 18  Draeger       1 : 0  Respondek     26 
 23  Sellmann      0 : 1  Meyer         29 
Tabelle:
 1. Beiersdorf II      2 10     4- 0
 2. Blinden            2  8½    4- 0
 3. HM II              2  7     2- 2
 4. Bahn-SW II         2  6½    2- 2
 4. Fachschule II      2  6½    2- 2
 6. Hauni              2  5½    2- 2
 7. Commerzbank        2  7½    1- 3
 8. Rapid III*         2  5½    1- 3
 8. Baubehörde III     2  5½    1- 3
10. TÜV                2  3½    0- 4
* = 1 MP wegen 3 kampfloser Partien 
an den oberen 2 Brettern aberkannt