Gr 1 Gr 2 Gr 3 Gr 4 Gr 5 Gr 6
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9
Gruppe 2                      Runde 2
T-Systems BP       3½-4½  Gruner 
  1  Harm          0 : 1  Rieck-Persch   1 
  2  Zobel         0 : 1  Dombrowsky     3 
  3  Schmidt       ½ : ½  Stark          4 
  5  Grahn         1 : 0  Plackmeyer     7 
  6  Horstmann     - : +  Harasim        9 
  7  Weres         1 : 0  Kuehnemund    12 
  8  Ahlers        ½ : ½  Schmidt,J     14
 12  Eilers        ½ : ½  Nagler        15 
Bahn-SW            6 - 2  Haspa 
  3  Bergstraesse  ½ : ½  Strege         5 
  5  Duemmke,Ju    ½ : ½  Schubert       9 
  6  Lewald        1 : 0  Hinze         10 
  7  Walke,G       ½ : ½  Koerber       11 
  8  Kummerfeld    + : -  Weis          14 
  9  Welsch        ½ : ½  Themlitz      17 
 10  Filipovic     1 : 0  Moehring      19
 14  Hedder        1 : 0  Fick          24 
BVB-Zoll           3 - 5  BWVL 
  3  Koepcke       1 : 0  Weiss          1 
  4  Steinwender   0 : 1  Schulz,W       2 
  6  Meier-Moosma  0 : 1  Sellack        3 
  7  Mueller-Nava  ½ : ½  Nixdorf        4 
  9  Gronemann     ½ : ½  Kossel         6 
 10  Meyer         ½ : ½  Semmler        7 
 14  Timmermann    0 : 1  Tschirner      8
 16  Twardy        ½ : ½  Willbrecht    10 
Beiersdorf         6 - 2  Gerichte II
  1  Vera-Opitz    1 : 0  Schirmer       8 
  2  Kjetsae       ½ : ½  Niemeyer      11 
  4  Melde         ½ : ½  Boettger      12 
  5  Vehar         1 : 0  Daewes        16 
  6  Roenn         0 : 1  Paschen       18 
  7  Boerner       1 : 0  Raecke        22 
  8  Pfannenbecke  1 : 0  Gieser        27
 12  Meyer         1 : 0  Fligge        32 
Allianz II         4 - 4  Finanzbehörde 
  7  Debertshaeus  0 : 1  Cording,H      1 
  9  Gehn          0 : 1  Cording,T      2 
 10  Henke         ½ : ½  Varain         3 
 11  Koch          0 : 1  Felten         4 
 12  Thamm         1 : 0  Jordt          5 
 13  Benthack      ½ : ½  Harnau         7 
 15  Weidmann      1 : 0  Ihlenfeldt     9
 17  Peters        1 : 0  Klumfass      14 
Tabelle:
 1. BWVL               2 11 : 5    4- 0
 2. Gruner             2  9 : 7    4- 0
 3. Finanzbehörde      2  8½: 7½   3- 1
 4. Allianz II         2  8½: 7½   3- 1
 5. Beiersdorf         2  9½: 6½   2- 2
 6. Bahn-SW            2  9½: 6½   2- 2
 7. BVB-Zoll           2  8 : 8    2- 2
 8. T-Systems BP       2  5½:10½   0- 4
 9. Gerichte II        2  5½:10½   0- 4
10. Haspa              2  5 :11    0- 4