Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 6                      Runde 8
Beiersdorf III     3 - 5  Allianz III
 14  David         0 : 1  Schulz        19 
 15  Sievers       + : -  Harms         21 
 16  Sturm         ½ : ½  Billiau,P     22 
 17  Behdau        - : +  Blanck        23 
 18  Kleinhoff     - : +  Kreutzfeldt   24 
 19  Drengemann    ½ : ½  Levsen        25 
 20  Wangemann     ½ : ½  Schmoll       26
 23  Mielek        ½ : ½  Ansorge       27 
Haspa III          2 - 4  BVB-Zoll IV
 16  Koerber       + : -  Koopmann,     26 
 22  Themlitz      0 : 1  Tesch         27 
 22a Rost          0 : 1  Metzner       28 
 23  Moehring      1 : 0  Schuemann     29a
 24  Fick          0 : 1  Goersch       31 
 26  Meister,M     0 : 1  Giese         32
Ring IV            3½-2½  Hanse Kravag DAK II
 23  Pydde         - : +  Sander         9 
 24  Schroeder     + : -  Baumann       12 
 25  Huter         ½ : ½  Schulz        19 
 26  Cordts        1 : 0  Rosendahl     21 
 27  Erko          0 : 1  Gawrisch      23 
 30  Jarick        1 : 0  Kloppenburg   25 
Transit HHA III    3½-2½  Rapid IV
 19  Kahrsch       1 : 0  Zuehr         25 
 20  Rulfs         0 : 1  Farzamfar     27 
 21  von der Liet  0 : 1  Huebner       28 
 22  Will          1 : 0  Schotmann     30 
 23  Basteck       ½ : ½  Noverian      32a
 37  Klinger       1 : 0  Toepper       33 
Baubehörde V       3 - 5  Transit HHA IV
 37  Kollewe       ½ : ½  Basteck       23 
 38  Hohnsbein     - : +  Prior         28 
 39  Wrede         0 : 1  Eusch         29 
 40  Keller        ½ : ½  Lascheit      31 
 41  Butte         0 : 1  Rademacher    32 
 42  Leithaeuser   1 : 0  Bruck,H       33 
 43  Druve         ½ : ½  Klinger       37
 44  Rohmkopf      ½ : ½  Bruck,W       39 
Tabelle:
 1. Transit HHA III    8 33   11- 5
 2. Ring IV            8 26½  11- 5
 3. Allianz III        7 27½  10- 4
 4. Lufthansa          7 27½  10- 4
 5. Transit HHA IV     7 26    9- 5
 6. Hanse Kravag DAK II8 23½   7- 7
 7. BVB-Zoll IV        7 20    7- 7
 8. Rapid IV           7 18½   7- 7
 9. Haspa III          7 22½   4-10
10. Beiersdorf III     8 24    3-13
11. Baubehörde V       7 18    1-13