Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 6                     Runde 10
BVB-Zoll III       3 - 5  T-Systems BP II
 16  Timmermann    1 : 0  Grahn          6 
 18  Gehrke        0 : 1  Frahne         8 
 19  Fiehn         0 : 1  Eilers         9 
 22  Berking       0 : 1  Funke         11 
 24  Buhlmann,K    0 : 1  Zoepfchen     12 
 25  Roeper        1 : 0  Schneider     13 
 27  Tesch         ½ : ½  Helmcke       14
 28  Metzner       ½ : ½  Panckow       15 
Siemens Jungh      4½-3½  BWVL III
  1  Raddatz       1 : 0  Hartmann      16 
  2  Schneider     0 : 1  Pasternak     20 
  3  Ewert         1 : 0  Heitsch       21 
  5  Vogt          1 : 0  Schmeltz      22 
  6  Kohl          - : +  Kral          23 
  7  Rudolph       - : +  Meyer         24 
  8  Sauermann     1 : 0  de Vries      25 
 20  Ziege         ½ : ½  Pavlic        27
Rapid III          6 - 2  Vofü III
 19  Diehl,W       ½ : ½  Schmidt,J     17 
 22  Struwecker    ½ : ½  Hass          18 
 25  Zuehr         + : -  Busse         19 
 27  Farzamfar     + : -  Trappe        22 
 28  Huebner       1 : 0  Peter         23 
 30  Schotmann     ½ : ½  Schmidt,R     25 
 31  Endrejat      ½ : ½  Rieck         26
 35  Matthies      + : -  Eggers        29 
Baubehörde IV      4½-3½  Haspa II
 24  Cahillane     + : -  Koester        9 
 28  Meyer         0 : 1  Hinze         13 
 30  Goetze        0 : 1  Koerber       16 
 31  Kibilka       ½ : ½  Weis          19 
 32  Maifeld       1 : 0  Themlitz      22 
 33  Richert       0 : 1  Rost          22a
 35  Hein          1 : 0  Moehring      23
 36  Hoenig        1 : 0  Meister,M     26
Blinden            4 - 2  Gerichte III
  1  Eggebrecht    ½ : ½  Daewes        17 
  2  Antlitz       0 : 1  Knauf         20 
  3  Kranz         1 : 0  Gieser        27 
  4  Luecke        1 : 0  Fligge        33 
  5  Beilfuss      1 : 0  Meyer-Stapel  34 
  6  Ohms          ½ : ½  Gestefeld     35 
Tabelle:
 1. Rapid III          9 48   15- 3
 2. Blinden            9 36   15- 3
 3. T-Systems BP II    9 35½   9- 9
 4. BVB-Zoll III       9 35    9- 9
 5. Haspa II           9 34½   9- 9
 6. Siemens Jungh*     9 33    9- 9
 7. Baubehörde IV      9 32    9- 9
 8. BWVL III           9 33    7-11
 9. HEW II             9 28½   7-11
10. Gerichte III       9 32½   5-13
11. Vofü III          10 33    5-15
* = 1 MP wegen 3 kampfloser Partien 
an den oberen 2 Brettern aberkannt