Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 5                      Runde 8
Vofü III           2½-5½  HEW II
 18  Hass          0 : 1  Suliga         8 
 19  Busse         1 : 0  Heerdmann      9 
 20  Loebel        0 : 1  Schwarzwald   11 
 25  Schmidt,R     - : +  Duncker,E     12 
 26  Rieck         ½ : ½  Deneke        13 
 27  Seebeck       - : +  Duncker,R     14 
 29  Eggers        1 : 0  Huettig       15
 30  Friederich    - : +  Simon         21 
Baubehörde IV      5 - 3  T-Systems BP II
 25  Ahrens        1 : 0  Frahne         8 
 26  Schwank       1 : 0  Eilers         9 
 28  Meyer         1 : 0  Gleiss        10 
 30  Goetze        0 : 1  Funke         11 
 32  Maifeld       0 : 1  Helmcke       14 
 33  Richert       ½ : ½  Panckow       15 
 34  Lass          1 : 0  Peine         18
 35  Hein          ½ : ½  Tann          19 
Rapid III          5½-2½  Haspa II
 17  Kolipost      0 : 1  Koester        9 
 19  Diehl,W       1 : 0  Hinze         13 
 26  Kuhn          1 : 0  Nootz         14 
 27  Farzamfar     1 : 0  Langheim      15 
 28  Huebner       1 : 0  Koerber       16 
 30  Schotmann     0 : 1  Kunz          17 
 31  Endrejat      ½ : ½  Weis          19
 31a Lamarre       1 : 0  Reinholz      21
Blinden            3½-2½  BVB-Zoll III
  2  Antlitz       0 : 1  Timmermann    16 
  3  Kranz         ½ : ½  Gehrke        18 
  4  Luecke        1 : 0  Fiehn         19 
  5  Beilfuss      0 : 1  Berking       22 
  6  Ohms          1 : 0  Goebel        23 
  7  Almstedt      1 : 0  Buhlmann,K    24
Siemens Jungh      ½ -7½  Gerichte III
  3  Ewert         - : +  Daewes        17 
  4  Klaeke        - : +  Gieser        27 
  5  Vogt          0 : 1  Meyer-Pleus   28 
  8  Sauermann     0 : 1  Larsen        29 
 12  Versemann     ½ : ½  Korth         31 
 16  Novakoviv     - : +  Rickert       32 
 17  Heck          0 : 1  Fligge        33
 20  Ziege         0 : 1  Meyer-Stapel  34 
Tabelle:
 1. Rapid III          7 37½  11- 3
 2. Blinden            7 28   11- 3
 3. Haspa II           8 31    9- 7
 4. T-Systems BP II    7 28    7- 7
 5. BVB-Zoll III       7 27½   7- 7
 6. HEW II             8 25    7- 9
 7. BWVL III           7 25½   6- 8
 8. Baubehörde IV      7 23½   6- 8
 9. Gerichte III       7 27    5- 9
10. Siemens Jungh*     7 23    5- 9
11. Vofü III           8 29    5-11
* = 1 MP wegen 3 kampfloser Partien 
an den oberen 2 Brettern aberkannt