Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 5                      Runde 7
Gerichte III       3½-4½  Baubehörde IV
 22  Dittmers      ½ : ½  Ahrens        25 
 27  Gieser        0 : 1  Meyer         28 
 28  Meyer-Pleus   1 : 0  Goetze        30 
 29  Larsen        1 : 0  Maifeld       32 
 30  Mueller       0 : 1  Richert       33 
 31  Korth         ½ : ½  Lass          34 
 32  Rickert       0 : 1  Hein          35 
 33  Fligge        ½ : ½  Hoenig        36 
BWVL III           2½-5½  Rapid III
 16  Hartmann      0 : 1  Brauner       18a
 20  Pasternak     ½ : ½  Diehl,W       19 
 21  Heitsch       1 : 0  Moeller       20 
 23  Kral          ½ : ½  Bissinger     21 
 24  Meyer         ½ : ½  Zuehr         25 
 25  de Vries      0 : 1  Kuhn          26 
 26  Braeuer       0 : 1  Farzamfar     27
 27  Pavlic        0 : 1  Huebner       28
BVB-Zoll III       4½-3½  Siemens Jungh 
 17  Pape          0 : 1  Raddatz        1 
 18  Gehrke        ½ : ½  Ewert          3 
 22  Berking       + : -  Klaeke         4 
 23  Goebel        0 : 1  Vogt           5 
 24  Buhlmann,K    1 : 0  Sauermann      8 
 25  Roeper        ½ : ½  Spaja          9 
 27  Tesch         ½ : ½  Versemann     12
 28  Metzner       1 : 0  Ziege         20 
Haspa II           5½-2½  Vofü III
  9  Koester       ½ : ½  Hass          18 
 13  Hinze         0 : 1  Busse         19 
 14  Nootz         + : -  Schmidt,R     25 
 15  Langheim      0 : 1  Rieck         26 
 16  Koerber       + : -  Seebeck       27 
 17  Kunz          1 : 0  Eggers        29 
 19  Weis          1 : 0  Friederich    30
 20  Mack          + : -  Weihrauch     31 
HEW II             ½ -5½  Blinden 
  8  Suliga        - : +  Eggebrecht     1 
  9  Heerdmann     0 : 1  Antlitz        2 
 11  Schwarzwald   0 : 1  Kranz          3 
 12  Duncker,E     0 : 1  Luecke         4 
 13  Deneke        ½ : ½  Beilfuss       5 
 17  Fischer       0 : 1  Ohms           6 
Tabelle:
 1. Rapid III          6 32    9- 3
 2. Blinden            6 24½   9- 3
 3. Haspa II           7 28½   9- 5
 4. T-Systems BP II    6 25    7- 5
 4. BVB-Zoll III       6 25    7- 5
 6. Siemens Jungh      6 22½   6- 6
 7. BWVL III           7 25½   6- 8
 8. Vofü III           7 26½   5- 9
 9. HEW II             7 19½   5- 9
10. Baubehörde IV      6 18½   4- 8
11. Gerichte III       6 19½   3- 9