Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 5                      Runde 5
BWVL III           4 - 4  HEW II
 20  Pasternak     0 : 1  Suliga         8 
 21  Heitsch       0 : 1  Heerdmann      9 
 22  Schmeltz      0 : 1  Schwarzwald   11 
 23  Kral          1 : 0  Duncker,E     12 
 24  Meyer         1 : 0  Duncker,R     14 
 25  de Vries      ½ : ½  Huettig       15 
 26  Braeuer       ½ : ½  Fischer       17 
 27  Pavlic        1 : 0  Simon         21 
Haspa II           3½-2½  Blinden 
 13  Hinze         1 : 0  Antlitz        2 
 15  Langheim      0 : 1  Kranz          3 
 16  Koerber       1 : 0  Luecke         4 
 17  Kunz          1 : 0  Beilfuss       5 
 19  Weis          ½ : ½  Ohms           6 
 21  Reinholz      0 : 1  Almstedt       7 
Gerichte III       1½-6½  Rapid III
 25  Rogge         0 : 1  Diehl,W       19 
 26  Freitag       0 : 1  Moeller       20 
 27  Gieser        ½ : ½  Bissinger     21 
 28  Meyer-Pleus   ½ : ½  Zuehr         25 
 29  Larsen        0 : 1  Kuhn          26 
 30  Mueller       0 : 1  Farzamfar     27 
 32  Rickert       ½ : ½  Endrejat      31 
 33  Fligge        0 : 1  Noverian      32a
T-Systems BP II    4½-3½  Vofü III
  6  Grahn         1 : 0  Schmidt,J     17 
  7  Weres         ½ : ½  Hass          18 
 11  Funke         0 : 1  Busse         19 
 12  Zoepfchen     + : -  Loebel        20 
 14  Helmcke       0 : 1  Schmidt,R     25 
 15  Panckow       1 : 0  Rieck         26 
 16  Zipf          + : -  Seebeck       27 
 18  Peine         0 : 1  Eggers        29 
Siemens Jungh      5½-2½  Baubehörde IV
  1  Raddatz       ½ : ½  Rode          23 
  2  Schneider     1 : 0  Meyer         28 
  3  Ewert         1 : 0  Goetze        30 
  6  Kohl          - : +  Kibilka       31 
  8  Sauermann     ½ : ½  Richert       33 
  9  Spaja         1 : 0  Lass          34 
 12  Versemann     ½ : ½  Hein          35
 20  Ziege         1 : 0  Hoenig        36 
Tabelle:
 1. Rapid III          4 22½   6- 2
 2. Siemens Jungh      4 17½   6- 2
 3. T-Systems BP II    5 21    6- 4
 4. Blinden            4 14½   5- 3
 5. BWVL III           5 19½   5- 5
 6. Haspa II           5 17½   5- 5
 7. HEW II             5 16½   5- 5
 8. Vofü III           5 20½   4- 6
 9. BVB-Zoll III       4 15½   3- 5
10. Gerichte III       5 16    3- 7
11. Baubehörde IV      4 11    2- 6