Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 5                     Runde 4
Haspa II           6 - 2  BWVL III
  9  Koester       1 : 0  Seemann       19 
 13  Hinze         1 : 0  Pasternak     20 
 14  Nootz         ½ : ½  Schmeltz      22 
 15  Langheim      ½ : ½  Kral          23 
 16  Koerber       ½ : ½  Meyer         24 
 17  Kunz          ½ : ½  de Vries      25 
 18  Winter        1 : 0  Braeuer       26 
 19  Weis          1 : 0  Schaefer      29 
Rapid III          6 - 2  BVB-Zoll III
 19  Diehl,W       1 : 0  Pape          17 
 20  Moeller       1 : 0  Gehrke        18 
 21  Bissinger     ½ : ½  Fiehn         19 
 26  Kuhn          1 : 0  Berking       22 
 27  Farzamfar     1 : 0  Goebel        23 
 29  Bischoff      0 : 1  Buhlmann,K    24 
 30  Schotmann     1 : 0  Roeper        25 
 31  Endrejat      ½ : ½  Metzner       28 
HEW II             ½ -7½  T-Systems BP II
  9  Heerdmann     ½ : ½  Bull           6a
 11  Schwarzwald   0 : 1  Weres          7 
 12  Duncker,E     0 : 1  Frahne         8 
 13  Deneke        0 : 1  Eilers         9 
 14  Duncker,R     0 : 1  Gleiss        10 
 15  Huettig       0 : 1  Funke         11 
 18  Kasuch        0 : 1  Panckow       15 
 22  Asbeck        0 : 1  Zipf          16 
Vofü III           3 - 5  Gerichte III
 18  Hass          0 : 1  Daewes        17 
 20  Loebel        0 : 1  Dittmers      22 
 22  Trappe        ½ : ½  Freitag       26 
 23  Peter         0 : 1  Meyer-Pleus   28 
 24  Moeller       0 : 1  Larsen        29 
 26  Rieck         ½ : ½  Fligge        33 
 28  Stolz         1 : 0  Meyer-Stapel  34 
 29  Eggers        1 : 0  Gestefeld     35 
Blinden            3 - 3  Baubehörde IV
  1  Eggebrecht    1 : 0  Meyer         28 
  2  Antlitz       0 : 1  Goetze        30 
  3  Kranz         ½ : ½  Kibilka       31 
  5  Beilfuss      1 : 0  Maifeld       32 
  6  Ohms          ½ : ½  Hein          35 
  7  Almstedt      0 : 1  Hoenig        36 
Tabelle:
 1. Blinden            3 12 :12    5- 1
 2. Rapid III          3 16 : 8    4- 2
 3. Siemens Jungh      3 12 :12    4- 2
 4. Vofü III           4 17 :15    4- 4
 5. T-Systems BP II    4 16½:15½   4- 4
 6. BWVL III           4 15½:16½   4- 4
 7. HEW II             4 12½:19½   4- 4
 8. BVB-Zoll III       4 15½:16½   3- 5
 9. Gerichte III       4 14½:17½   3- 5
10. Haspa II           4 14 :18    3- 5
11. Baubehörde IV      3  8½:15½   2- 4