Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 5                     Runde 3
BWVL III           2 - 4  Blinden 
 19  Seemann       0 : 1  Eggebrecht     1 
 21  Heitsch       1 : 0  Antlitz        2 
 22  Schmeltz      0 : 1  Kranz          3 
 25  de Vries      0 : 1  Luecke         4 
 26  Braeuer       0 : 1  Beilfuss       5 
 27  Pavlic        1 : 0  Almstedt       7 
Siemens Jungh      4½-3½  Rapid III
  1  Raddatz       1 : 0  Brauner       18a
  2  Schneider     1 : 0  Diehl,W       19 
  3  Ewert         1 : 0  Moeller       20 
  5  Vogt          ½ : ½  Zuehr         25 
  6  Kohl          0 : 1  Kuhn          26 
  8  Sauermann     0 : 1  Farzamfar     27 
  9  Spaja         1 : 0  Huebner       28 
 17  Heck          0 : 1  Schotmann     30 
T-Systems BP II    6 - 2  Haspa II
  6  Grahn         1 : 0  Koester        9 
  7  Weres         1 : 0  Hinze         13 
  8  Frahne        ½ : ½  Nootz         14 
  9  Eilers        1 : 0  Langheim      15 
 11  Funke         ½ : ½  Koerber       16 
 13  Schneider     1 : 0  Kunz          17 
 14  Helmcke       ½ : ½  Weis          19 
 15  Panckow       ½ : ½  Mack          20 
BVB-Zoll III       4 - 4  Vofü III
 17  Pape          0 : 1  Schmidt,J     17 
 18  Gehrke        1 : 0  Hass          18 
 19  Fiehn         1 : 0  Busse         19 
 22  Berking       0 : 1  Trappe        22 
 23  Goebel        ½ : ½  Peter         23 
 24  Buhlmann,K    ½ : ½  Schmidt,R     25 
 26  Koopmann,     0 : 1  Rieck         26 
 28  Metzner       1 : 0  Eggers        29 
Gerichte III       3 - 5  HEW II
 22  Dittmers      + : -  Suliga         8 
 24  Raecke        0 : 1  Heerdmann      9 
 25  Rogge         0 : 1  Schwarzwald   11 
 28  Meyer-Pleus   0 : 1  Duncker,E     12 
 29  Larsen        ½ : ½  Deneke        13 
 33  Fligge        0 : 1  Duncker,R     14 
 34  Meyer-Stapel  1 : 0  Simon         21 
 35  Gestefeld     ½ : ½  Asbeck        22 
Tabelle:
 1. Blinden            2  9    4- 0
 2. Vofü III           3 14    4- 2
 3. BWVL III           3 13½   4- 2
 4. Siemens Jungh      3 12    4- 2
 5. HEW II             3 12    4- 2
 6. BVB-Zoll III       3 13½   3- 3
 7. Rapid III          2 10    2- 2
 8. T-Systems BP II    3  9    2- 4
 9. Baubehörde IV      2  5½   1- 3
10. Gerichte III       3  9½   1- 5
11. Haspa II           3  8    1- 5