Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 5                     Runde 1
BVB-Zoll III       6 - 2  Haspa II
 16  Timmermann    ½ : ½  Koester        9 
 17  Pape          0 : 1  Nootz         14 
 18  Gehrke        1 : 0  Weis          19 
 19  Fiehn         1 : 0  Mack          20 
 22  Berking       1 : 0  Reinholz      21 
 24  Buhlmann,K    1 : 0  Themlitz      22 
 26  Koopmann,     ½ : ½  Moehring      23 
 28  Metzner       1 : 0  Fick          24 
Baubehörde IV      4 - 4  Vofü III
 28  Meyer         0 : 1  Schmidt,J     17 
 30  Goetze        ½ : ½  Hass          18 
 31  Kibilka       0 : 1  Trappe        22 
 32  Maifeld       1 : 0  Peter         23 
 33  Richert       1 : 0  Moeller       24 
 34  Lass          ½ : ½  Schmidt,R     25 
 35  Hein          ½ : ½  Rieck         26 
 36  Hoenig        ½ : ½  Friederich    30 
Gerichte III       2½-5½  BWVL III
 16  Schleicher    - : +  Seemann       19 
 17  Daewes        ½ : ½  Pasternak     20 
 18  Buechel       - : +  Heitsch       21 
 25  Rogge         ½ : ½  Schmeltz      22 
 26  Freitag       ½ : ½  Kral          23 
 27  Gieser        ½ : ½  Meyer         24 
 33  Fligge        0 : 1  de Vries      25 
 35  Gestefeld     ½ : ½  Braeuer       26 
Siemens Jungh      5½-2½  HEW II
  1  Raddatz       1 : 0  Suliga         8 
  3  Ewert         ½ : ½  Heerdmann      9 
  5  Vogt          1 : 0  Schwarzwald   11 
  8  Sauermann     1 : 0  Duncker,E     12 
  9  Spaja         ½ : ½  Deneke        13 
 11  Pusch         ½ : ½  Huettig       15 
 16  Novakoviv     ½ : ½  Moerschardt   16 
 20  Ziege         ½ : ½  Simon         21 
T-Systems BP II    1 - 5  Blinden 
  7  Weres         0 : 1  Eggebrecht     1 
  8  Frahne        0 : 1  Antlitz        2 
  9  Eilers        0 : 1  Kranz          3 
 11  Funke         0 : 1  Luecke         4 
 12  Zoepfchen     1 : 0  Beilfuss       5 
 14  Helmcke       0 : 1  Ohms           6 
Tabelle:
 1. BVB-Zoll III       1  6    2- 0
 2. Siemens Jungh      1  5½   2- 0
 2. BWVL III           1  5½   2- 0
 4. Blinden            1  5    2- 0
 5. Vofü III           1  4    1- 1
 5. Baubehörde IV      1  4    1- 1
 7. Rapid III          0  0    0- 0
 8. Gerichte III       1  2½   0- 2
 8. HEW II             1  2½   0- 2
10. Haspa II           1  2    0- 2
11. T-Systems BP II    1  1    0- 2