Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 4                     Runde 11
Transit HHA II     3½-4½  Baubehörde III
  7  Winterstein   1 : 0  Baehr         15 
  8  Jordan        ½ : ½  Sruk          19 
 13  Figger,U      1 : 0  Attarchy      21 
 15  Otto          0 : 1  Wiele         22 
 17  Poehler       0 : 1  Rode          23 
 18  Buschbeck     ½ : ½  Ahrens        25 
 21  von der Liet  ½ : ½  Schwank       26
 22  Will          0 : 1  Respondek     27 
Otto               3 - 5  TÜV 
  2  Scholz        - : +  Klotzki        1 
  3  Behrens       0 : 1  Melchert       2 
  5  Wienholz      1 : 0  Dost           3 
  6  Laaser        1 : 0  Pichler        4 
  8  Schaaf        ½ : ½  Fassl          5 
  9  Zeigert       0 : 1  Baake          6 
 10  Hansson       0 : 1  Langemann      7 
 11  Bracke        ½ : ½  Stoffregen    10 
HM II              2½-3½  Commerzbank 
  9  Potztal       0 : 1  Behrends       1 
 10  Kliche        + : -  Thies          4 
 11  Herlan        0 : 1  Luchs          5 
 16  Runge         1 : 0  Polozov        8 
 19  Draeger,K     - : +  Thul           9 
 29  Kowalk        ½ : ½  Schloesser    12 
Beiersdorf II      4 - 4  Shell 
  6  Roenn         ½ : ½  Dimke          1 
  7  Boerner       ½ : ½  Krause         3 
  8  Pfannenbecke  ½ : ½  Dopheide       4 
  9  Torborg       ½ : ½  Mainka         6 
 10  Loeschen      0 : 1  Wolter,P       7 
 11  Klose         ½ : ½  Nern           8 
 12  Meyer         ½ : ½  Sonnenburg,R   9 
 14  David         1 : 0  Klausch       12 
Vofü II            2½-3½  Fachschule II
  7  Henne         1 : 0  Buecker        7 
  9  Noack         ½ : ½  Weber          8 
 14  Pape          0 : 1  Kalkowski     10 
 15  Mense         ½ : ½  Vollmers      11 
 18  Hass          ½ : ½  Goedecke      15 
 21  Tegtmeier     - : +  Brueckner     16 
Tabelle:
 1. Shell             10 45½  16- 4
 2. HM II             10 37   16- 4
 3. Vofü II           10 45½  14- 6
 4. Transit HHA II    10 44   13- 7
 5. Baubehörde III    10 40   12- 8
 6. Commerzbank       10 35½   9-11
 7. Fachschule II     10 27    8-12
 8. TÜV               10 35    7-13
 9. Beiersdorf II     10 34½   6-14
10. Gruner II         10 29½   6-14
11. Otto *            10 28½   0-20
* = 3 MP wegen 5 kampfloser Partien 
an den oberen 2 Brettern aberkannt