Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 4                     Runde 10
Baubehörde III     6½-1½  Gruner II
 18  Haack         1 : 0  Harasim        8 
 19  Sruk          1 : 0  Stulle        11 
 21  Attarchy      1 : 0  Reimer        14 
 22  Wiele         + : -  Coriand       15 
 23  Rode          ½ : ½  Fast          18 
 24  Cahillane     1 : 0  Kiefer        19 
 26  Schwank       ½ : ½  von Bismarck  24
 27  Respondek     ½ : ½  Dabla         26 
TÜV                3½-4½  Transit HHA II
  1  Klotzki       0 : 1  Jordan         8 
  2  Melchert      ½ : ½  Bohn          12 
  3  Dost          0 : 1  Figger,U      13 
  4  Pichler       ½ : ½  Fritsch       16 
  5  Fassl         ½ : ½  Buschbeck     18 
 10  Stoffregen    0 : 1  Basteck       23 
 11  Falk          1 : 0  Figger,J      25
 12  Beckmann      1 : 0  Spangenberg   27 
Vofü II            6 - 2  Beiersdorf II
 10  Hasselmann    ½ : ½  Pfannenbecke   8 
 12  Koetter       1 : 0  Torborg        9 
 14  Pape          1 : 0  Loeschen      10 
 15  Mense         ½ : ½  Klose         11 
 18  Hass          ½ : ½  Meyer         12 
 19  Busse         1 : 0  Ramajzl       13 
 23  Peter         ½ : ½  David         14
 29  Eggers        1 : 0  Sievers       15 
Shell              2½-3½  HM II
  1  Dimke         ½ : ½  Kurth,M        8 
  4  Dopheide      0 : 1  Potztal        9 
  5  Koss          0 : 1  Kliche        10 
  6  Mainka        0 : 1  Runge         16 
  7  Wolter,P      1 : 0  Thanisch      23 
 12  Klausch       1 : 0  Kowalk        29
Commerzbank        4½-3½  Otto 
  1  Behrends      + : -  von Warburg    1 
  7  Hillmer       + : -  Scholz         2 
  8  Polozov       0 : 1  Behrens        3 
  9  Thul          + : -  Juergens       4 
 10  Rupp          0 : 1  Laaser         6 
 11  Roesenberg    0 : 1  Schaaf         8 
 12  Schloesser    ½ : ½  Zeigert        9
 14  Harms         1 : 0  Bracke        11 
Tabelle:
 1. HM II              9 34½  16- 2
 2. Shell              9 41½  15- 3
 3. Vofü II            9 43   14- 4
 4. Transit HHA II     9 40½  13- 5
 5. Baubehörde III     9 35½  10- 8
 6. Commerzbank        9 32    7-11
 7. Fachschule II      9 23½   6-12
 8. Gruner II         10 29½   6-14
 9. Beiersdorf II      9 30½   5-13
10. TÜV                9 30    5-13
11. Otto *             9 25½   1-17
* = 2 MP wegen 4 kampfloser Partien 
an den oberen 2 Brettern aberkannt