Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 4                      Runde 8
Shell              4½-3½  Transit HHA II
  1  Dimke         0 : 1  Jordan         8 
  2  Stelzer       0 : 1  Petersen       9 
  3  Krause        1 : 0  Supplieth     14 
  4  Dopheide      ½ : ½  Poehler       17 
  5  Koss          + : -  Buschbeck     18 
  6  Mainka        1 : 0  Rulfs         20 
  7  Wolter,P      ½ : ½  Basteck       23
  9  Sonnenburg,R  ½ : ½  Figger,J      25 
Vofü II            5 - 3  Otto 
 10  Hasselmann    0 : 1  von Warburg    1 
 13  Schueler      0 : 1  Scholz         2 
 14  Pape          ½ : ½  Behrens        3 
 15  Mense         ½ : ½  Juergens       4 
 18  Hass          1 : 0  Laaser         6 
 19  Busse         1 : 0  Schaaf         8 
 20  Loebel        1 : 0  Zeigert        9
 21  Tegtmeier     1 : 0  Hansson       10 
Beiersdorf II      3 - 3  HM II
  7  Boerner       0 : 1  Kliche        10 
  8  Pfannenbecke  1 : 0  Hintz         15 
  9  Torborg       0 : 1  Runge         16 
 10  Loeschen      1 : 0  Draeger,K     19 
 11  Klose         0 : 1  Thanisch      23 
 12  Meyer         1 : 0  Bless         28
Commerzbank        4 - 4  Gruner II
  1  Behrends      0 : 1  Harasim        8 
  3  Heitmann      ½ : ½  Stulle        11 
  4  Thies         ½ : ½  Reimer        14 
  5  Luchs         1 : 0  Coriand       15 
  7  Hillmer       0 : 1  Ehret         17 
  8  Polozov       ½ : ½  Krell         22 
  9  Thul          ½ : ½  von Bismarck  24
 13  Baumgardt     1 : 0  Dabla         26 
Fachschule II      3½-2½  Baubehörde III
  9  Ansen         0 : 1  Haack         18 
 10  Kalkowski     0 : 1  Attarchy      21 
 12  Wichmann      ½ : ½  Ahrens        25 
 14  Malhas        1 : 0  Respondek     27 
 15  Goedecke      1 : 0  Goetze        30 
 17  Meyer,E       1 : 0  Richert       33 
Tabelle:
 1. Shell              7 33   13- 1
 2. Vofü II            7 35   12- 2
 3. HM II              7 27   12- 2
 4. Transit HHA II     7 29½   9- 5
 5. Baubehörde III     8 29    8- 8
 6. Gruner II          8 25    6-10
 7. Fachschule II      8 21½   6-10
 8. Commerzbank        7 26    5- 9
 9. Beiersdorf II      7 24½   3-11
10. TÜV                7 21½   3-11
11. Otto               7 20    3-11