Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 4                      Runde 6
Beiersdorf II      3 - 5  Transit HHA II
  7  Boerner       ½ : ½  Jordan         8 
  8  Pfannenbecke  0 : 1  Petersen       9 
  9  Torborg       1 : 0  Figger,U      13 
 11  Klose         ½ : ½  Fritsch       16 
 12  Meyer         0 : 1  Buschbeck     18 
 13  Ramajzl       1 : 0  Rulfs         20 
 14  David         0 : 1  Will          22 
 15  Sievers       0 : 1  Basteck       23 
Vofü II            6½-1½  Gruner II
  8  Kuhlmann      1 : 0  Harasim        8 
 10  Hasselmann    ½ : ½  Stulle        11 
 13  Schueler      ½ : ½  Reimer        14 
 14  Pape          1 : 0  Kiefer        19 
 15  Mense         + : -  Ophuels       20 
 18  Hass          + : -  Kuehnemund,D  21 
 19  Busse         ½ : ½  von Bismarck  24 
 21  Tegtmeier     1 : 0  Dabla         26 
HM II              4 - 2  Otto 
 10  Kliche        1 : 0  von Warburg    1 
 11  Herlan        1 : 0  Behrens        3 
 16  Runge         ½ : ½  Juergens       4 
 19  Draeger,K     1 : 0  Wienholz       5 
 28  Bless         0 : 1  Laaser         6 
 29  Kowalk        ½ : ½  Zeigert        9 
Fachschule II      4 - 2  TÜV 
  7  Buecker       ½ : ½  Klotzki        1 
  9  Ansen         ½ : ½  Dost           3 
 10  Kalkowski     ½ : ½  Pichler        4 
 12  Wichmann      ½ : ½  Baake          6 
 15  Goedecke      + : -  Stoffregen    10 
 17  Meyer,E       1 : 0  Heinze        13 
Commerzbank        3 - 5  Baubehörde III
  1  Behrends      1 : 0  Haack         18 
  4  Thies         ½ : ½  Attarchy      21 
  5  Luchs         1 : 0  Wiele         22 
  7  Hillmer       0 : 1  Rode          23 
 11  Roesenberg    0 : 1  Cahillane     24 
 12  Schloesser    0 : 1  Ahrens        25 
 14  Harms         0 : 1  Meyer         28
 16  Spindler      ½ : ½  Kibilka       31 
Tabelle:
 1. Transit HHA II     5 23½   9- 1
 2. Shell              5 22½   9- 1
 3. HM II              5 19½   9- 1
 4. Vofü II            5 24½   8- 2
 5. Baubehörde III     6 21½   6- 6
 6. Gruner II          6 19    5- 7
 7. Commerzbank        6 22    4- 8
 8. Fachschule II      6 16½   4- 8
 9. TÜV                6 18½   3- 9
10. Beiersdorf II      5 18½   2- 8
11. Otto               5 12    1- 9