Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Rd 10 Rd 11
Gruppe 4                      Runde 5
Otto               3 - 3  Fachschule II
  1  von Warburg   ½ : ½  Vollmers      11 
  2  Scholz        1 : 0  Mueller       13 
  3  Behrens       0 : 1  Goedecke      15 
  6  Laaser        0 : 1  Meyer,E       17 
  8  Schaaf        + : -  Franke        19a
  9  Zeigert       ½ : ½  Gorning       20 
Gruner II          4½-3½  Beiersdorf II
  8  Harasim       1 : 0  Boerner        7 
 11  Stulle        ½ : ½  Pfannenbecke   8 
 12  Runkel        1 : 0  Torborg        9 
 13  Nagler        1 : 0  Loeschen      10 
 14  Reimer        ½ : ½  Klose         11 
 15  Coriand       ½ : ½  Meyer         12 
 19  Kiefer        0 : 1  David         14 
 24  von Bismarck  0 : 1  Sievers       15 
Baubehörde III     3 - 5  Shell 
 15  Baehr         ½ : ½  Krause         3 
 18  Haack         1 : 0  Dopheide       4 
 21  Attarchy      0 : 1  Koss           5 
 22  Wiele         ½ : ½  Wolter,P       7 
 23  Rode          ½ : ½  Sonnenburg,R   9 
 25  Ahrens        ½ : ½  Wriedt        10 
 26  Schwank       0 : 1  Boddenberg    11 
 30  Goetze        0 : 1  Klausch       12 
Transit HHA II     3 - 3  HM II
  8  Jordan        + : -  Hartmann       7 
 12  Bohn          ½ : ½  Kliche        10 
 13  Figger,U      0 : 1  Melde         13 
 18  Buschbeck     0 : 1  Runge         16 
 20  Rulfs         ½ : ½  Draeger,K     19 
 23  Basteck       1 : 0  Kowalk        29 
TÜV                3 - 5  Commerzbank 
  1  Klotzki       0 : 1  Behrends       1 
  2  Melchert      ½ : ½  Thies          4 
  3  Dost          0 : 1  Luchs          5 
  4  Pichler       ½ : ½  Thul           9 
  5  Fassl         ½ : ½  Roesenberg    11 
  6  Baake         ½ : ½  Schloesser    12 
 10  Stoffregen    1 : 0  Harms         14 
 11  Falk          0 : 1  Hottenrott    15 
Tabelle:
 1. Shell            5  22½  9: 1
 2. Transit II       4  18½  7: 1
 3. HM II            4  15½  7: 1
 4. Vofü II          4  18   6: 2
 5. Gruner II        5  17½  5: 5
 6. Commerzbank      5  19   4: 6
 7. Baubehörde III   5  16½  4: 6
 8. TÜV              5  16½  3: 7
 9. Beiersdorf II    4  15½  2: 6
10. Fachschule II    5  12½  2: 8
11. Otto             4  10   1: 7